ESSENTRICS CERTIFICATION ACADEMY
Distance Learning- Start your certification today!



Danielle De Wildt


Laurence Bonneville-FR


Jenny Bertrand


Erika Vipond


Alexa Leon


Susan Mead


Sasha Alcoloumbre


Chrissy Ring


Kristin Taylor


Lauren Finkelstein


Heather Corey


ES Instructor Level 4
A Certified Level 4 Essentrics Instructor has more than 420 hours of training since earning their instructor certification. They have successfully completed all 4 levels of the Essentrics certification program and have received a grade higher than 80%. All Certified Level 4 Instructors are able to work with a variety of clients in a group or private setting, including those with injuries or special needs. They may create their own Essentrics routines.

ES Instructors Level 1 to 3
An Essentrics Certified Instructor may have between 120 hours to 320 hours of training. The level of certification and hours depends on the levels completed, it can be from level 1-3. Instructors at this level cannot create their own routines.

Honours - Live Teacher Trainings (Levels 1 to 4) 
Signifies that the instructor has completed additional training hours towards their certification by attending an Essentrics Live Teacher Training.

FIND A CERTIFIED TEACHER AND LIVE CLASS

Essentrics Classes at Equinox

 

Miranda & Sahra Esmonde-White, Creators

3431 rue Stanley
Montreal, Qc H3A1S2
Tel: 514.531.9098
www.essentricsstudio.com

Essentrics Classes at FRAMEWRK

FRAMEWRK
9 Davies Avenue. unit 206
Toronto, ON M4M 2A6
Tel: 647.352.6683
www.framewrk.ca

NOTE: Instructors are listed below the Fitness Clubs

Find a Certified Teacher in Canada

    FLAGSHIP STUDIO
    Essentrics Studio, Montreal, Quebec
    Instructors: Ileana Ripas, Kristin Taylor, Alexa Leon, Megan Feeney, Raquel Bastazin, Gail Garceau, Marlene Hasbani, Amanda Cyr, Marie-Eve Gosemick, Annie Gagnon, Amelie Forand, Hayley Garceau, Ellyn Ochs
    www.essentricsstudio.com

    FITNESS CLUBS

    Alberta
  1. eOne Fitness Ltd, Edmonton / Lori Griffith / www.eonefitness.ca / [email protected]

  2. British Columbia
  3. Studio Fitness Victoria, Victoria / Justina Bailey / www.studiofitnessvictoria.com
    Ontario
  1. Aurora Senior's Center, Aurora / Irene Turrin / [email protected] / www.auroraseniors.ca
  2. Barre Life, Oakville / Adenike Corion / Katie Park /Patricia DeVries / Lorraine Clark / www.barrelife.ca
  3. Be Active Live Better Studio, St.Catharines / Kristina Tzvetkova / www.beactivelivebetter.com
  4. Chi Junky, Toronto / Lauren Finkelstein / www.chijunky.com
  5. City Dance Corps, Toronto / Jeffrey Cheong / www.CityDanceCorps.com
  6. Dancefit Canada, St.Catharines / Kristina Tzvetkova / www.Dancefitcanada.com
  7. Don Mills, Toronto / Alexandra Sarantopoulos /  www.pilatesatdonmills.com 
  8. eMbody Fitness, Toronto / Jeffrey Cheong / www.embodyfitnessclubs.com
  9. Fitness works for Women, Toronto / Lorraine Clark / [email protected]
  10. Framewrk Studio / Josephine Cuthill / www.framewrk.ca
  11. Generate Fitness, Toronto (High Park) / Jeffrey Cheong / http://generate.to
  12. Glendon College / Jorhdin Banner, Nancy MacLeod / www.glendon.yorku.ca
  13. GoodWill Community Centre, St. Catharine’s / Kristina Tzvetkova / www.goodwillniagara.com
  14. Heron Creek Fitness, Lancaster / Peri-Lynn Harris / [email protected]
  15. InnerCity Martial Arts, Toronto (China Town) / Jeffrey Cheong / www.innercitymma.com
  16. Judy Hernder Fitness / Judy Hernder / [email protected]
  17. Knox Studio Wellness Studio, St.Catharines / Mary DeJonge / [email protected]
  18. Miles Nadal JCC, Toronto (Annex) / Jeffrey Cheong / www.mnjcc.org
  19. Mindful Movement Centre, Toronto (Yorkville)/ Lauren Finkelstein, Jeffrey Cheong / www.mindfulmovementcentre.com
  20. Monarch Park Stadium / Sheri Burge / www.monarchparkstadium.com
  21. Movement Unlimited Inc. , Fonthill / Kristina Tzvetkova / www.movementunlimitedinc.com
  22. My Favourite Trainer, East York / Lauren Finkelstein / myfavouritetrainer.com
  23. NAVFit at the NAV Centre, Cornwall/ Sylvie Lebel/ 613-936-5028/ [email protected]
  24. Philosophy fitness, Ontario/ Lauren Finkelstein / [email protected]
  25. St.Catharines Parks and Recreation, St.Catharines / Mary DeJonge / [email protected]
  26. Stouffville Leisure Centre, Stouffville / Marie Walker  / 905-642-7529 / http://www.townofws.ca/en/index.aspx
  27. The Fitness Firm, Burlington / Patricia de Vries, Peri-Lynn Harris/ thefitnessfirm.ca
  28. The National Ballet of Canada In Studio, Toronto / Nancy MacLeod / https://national.ballet.ca/Explore/In-Studio/In-Studio-Classes
  29. Thorold Community Activities, Thorold / Kristina Tzvetkova / www.thoroldgroup.org
    Québec
  1. Age Smart Fitness, Morin-Heights/ Claire Valiquette/ active-aging-coach.lisamclellan.com
  2. Ste-Dorothée Community Center, Laval / Carole Lepine / [email protected] 450-969-8288 or cell 438-522-4484 www.loisirsstedorothee.org
  3. Collège Citoyen de Fabreville, Laval / Carole Lepine, Carole Bédard/ [email protected] 450-969-8288 ou 438-384-7258 / www.loisirsstedorothee.org
  4. Centre Communautaire Jean-Baptiste-Rolland / Ste-Adèle / Lynda Vaillancourt / [email protected]
  5. Centre de loisirs Henri-Julien, Montreal / Lina Scarpellini
  6. Centre sportif du collège Regina Assumpta, Montreal / Lina Scarpellini
  7. Centre Multi-Sports, St-Basile-le-Grand / Véronique Fradette / www.multisports-st-basile.org
  8. Center Sportif, Griffintown / Iliana Sanchez / www.centresportifdelapetitebourgogne.ca/en
  9. Centre de loisirs Ste-Thérèse / Ville de Ste-Thérèse / Johanne Hébert / www.sainte-therese.ca/services-aux-citoyens/sports-et-loisirs/
  10. Centre communautaire de la Ville de Lorraine / Lorraine / Johanne Hébert / www.ville.lorraine.qc.ca/services-aux-citoyens/centre-culturel-laurent-g-belley
  11. Centre Fusion, Piedmont / Donna Salvati, Lise-Anne Richard, Lynda Vaillancourt, Christine Latreille, Myriam Daoust, Genevieve Bedard/ centrefusion.ca
  12. Centre Luma, St-Sauveur / Claire Valiquette / www.luciegarneau.com / [email protected]
  13. Centre récréatif, St-Adolphe-d'Howard / Claire Valiquette / www.stadolphedhoward.qc.ca / [email protected]
  14. Centre Greene Westmount, Montreal / Joanne Jamieson /[email protected] 
  15. Clinique Atma, Montreal / Iliana Sanchez / www.cliniqueatma.com
  16. Club Athlètique Sherbrooke, Montreal / Amanda Cyr, Hayley Garceau / www.clubathletiquesherbrooke.com
  17. Club Atwater, Montreal / Hayley Garceau / http://www.atwaterclub.ca/en/
  18. Club Ideal / Candiac / Erika Oostveen / 450 444-4579
  19. Club Sportif MAA, Montreal / Noémie Beauchamp /http://www.clubsportifmaa.co
  20. Community Learning Centre, Magog/ Martha Au/  [email protected]
  21. Complex Sportif Delson / Delson / Erika Oostveen / (450) 632-9352
  22. Corinne Desfossés Danse, St-Constant / Corinne Desfossés, Marie-Joanie Raymond / [email protected]www.corinnedesfossesdanse.com
  23. Cultural and Sports Center, Quebec City / Diane Leroux /www.capoeiraquebec.com/centre-culturel-et-sportif/
  24. Espace Fitness, Repentigny /Dominique Glass / [email protected] / www.espacefitness.ca
  25. Entrainement Humanix, Montreal / Suzie Matte / www.entrainementhumanix.com
  26. Energie Encorps,Pointe-Claire / Kadejah Laudi / [email protected]
  27. École de Danse July, Sainte-Catherine / July Dulac / [email protected]
  28. Essentiel, Ville de Lorraine / Johanne Hébert / 514-815-4278 johannehebert.com
  29. Forte Arts Martiaux, Montreal / Raquel Bastazin / www.facebook.com/Forte-Arts-Martiaux-591611260876345/timeline/
  30. Forme Cardio Plus, Saint-Bruno / Joanna McCulloch / [email protected]
  31. Résidence En Harmonie (Aging Backwards), Montreal / Raquel Bastazin / www.residencesenharmonie.qc.ca/logements/residence-alfredo-gagliardi
  32. Sport Montreal (Parent bébé), Montreal / Raquel Bastazin / http://www.sportsmontreal.com/fr/accueil.aspx
  33. Inspire A Plus, Montréal / Arianne La Salle / www.inspireaplus.ca
  34. Sattva studio, Beaconsfield / Joanne Gritsas, Kadejah Laudi/ www.sattvabeaconsfield.com
  35. Studio Fleur D'asphalte, Montreal / Sarah Gibson / fleurdasphalte.com/en
  36. Studio Formact, Trois-Rivières / Guylaine Surprenant / www.formact.ca
  37. Studio Motion, Gatineau / Laurence Bonneville / www.studiomotion.ca
  38. Sports Montreal / Centre Claude Robillard, Montreal / Christine Chenard / Lina Scarpellini / www.sportsmontreal.com
  39. Sportplex / Chateauguay / Erika Oostveen / Quebec / (450) 692-8910
  40. Midtown Athletic Club, Montreal / Katie Kepron / Raquel Bastazin / www.midtown.com
  41. Club Nouvelle Vie / Allie Barbeau, Alexa Neon / http://www.clubnouvellevie.com
  42. Studio Endorphine, Montreal / Alexa Leon / www.studioendorphine.com
  43. YM-YWHA Ben Weider JCC, Montreal / Armelle Berthier, Amanda Cyr / www.ymywha.com
  44. Pilates Sur Mesure, Kirkland / Chantal Blanchet / www.pilatessurmesure.com
  45. Golds Gym, Beaconsfield / Carole Pelletier, Stephanie Sohan/ www.goldsgymbeaconsfield.com
  46. École Secondaire du Mont-Bruno, Saint-Bruno / Veronique Fradette
  47. Cielo, Dorval / Stephanie Sohan / www.goldsgymbeaconsfield.com
  48. Crossfit Meck, Boucherville / Véronique Fradette
  49. Kinatex Sports Physio Rockland / Catherine Lepage / Sarah gibson / www.kinatex.com
  50. Studio de la barre, Drummondville / Joelle Henry / www.studiodelabarre.com
  51. La Caserne 18-30, Montreal / Noémie Beauchamp / http://www.caserne1830.ca
  52. Lasalle D & D 50+ Centre, Lasalle / Colleen Kilkenny / 438-882-7771
  53. Laurentides, sport et loisir, Prevost, Morin Heights / Ginette Ouimet / www.essentricsavecginette.vpweb.ca
  54. Leonardo Da Vinci Centre, Quebec / Caroline Perron, Cecelia Ponzi and Caterina Scappaticcio-Valente / http://www.centreleonardodavinci.com / [email protected]
  55. Les Studios (Les Grands-Ballets)/ Montreal / Marie-Ève Gosemick, Sarah Gibson, Vahé Yegoyan, Raquel Bastazin and Sasha Alcoloumb/ Quebec / https://grandsballets.com/fr/les-studios/
  56. Levanta Poeira, Quebec / Raquel Bastazin / http://www.levantapoeira.com/
  57. Lezart Loco, Val David / Lise-Anne Richard/ [email protected] /514-994-8193
  58. M Studio Pilates, Montreal / Genevieve Bedard, Isabelle Gareau/ www.mstudiopilates.com
  59. Mambo Fit Studio / Montreal / Armelle Berthier /www.mambofitstudio.com  [email protected]
  60. Mansfield Centre Ville Montreal / Gail Garceau, Megan Feeney / www.clubmansfield.ca/montreal/
  61. Mouvement Humain / Montreal / Ellyn Ochs, Vahé Yegoyan, Noémie Beauchamp, Aude Rioland, Marine Chevanne/ Mouvementhumain.com
  62. Murray Memorial Hall, Georgville / Martha Au /  [email protected]
  63. Patro le Prevost / Montreal / Amélie Forand / www.patroleprevost.qc.ca
  64. Barre Studio Tres / Montreal / Armelle Berthier  / [email protected]
  65. Salle Hélios, Montreal / Christine Chenard / [email protected]
  66. Saint Andrew's Presbyterian Church, St. Lambert / Dawn Mellish / [email protected] / Phone: 514-999-4179
  67. Ste-Dorothée Community Center, Laval / Carole Bédard/ [email protected] 450-969-8288 or cell 438-522-4484 www.loisirsstedorothee.org
  68. Sens Club athlétique, St-Basile le Grand / Véronique Fradette /  www.clubsens.ca
  69. Services de Santé Métaphysique / Roger Lavallée / www.santemetaphysique.com
  70. Spa Eastman / Martha Au / [email protected]  / [email protected]
  71. Sports Montreal / Centre Claude Robillard / Montreal / Christine Chenard /  www.sportsmontreal.com
  72. Studio Convergence, Morin Heights/ Lise-Anne Richard / [email protected] /514-994-8193
  73. Studio Equilibre / Armelle Berthier / [email protected] / http://www.equilibrestudio.com/?lang=en
  74. Studio Innova Danse, St-Basile-le-Grand / Geneviève Fabre / www.innovadanse.com
  75. Studio Locomotion, Montréal / Maude Desjardins / www.studiolocomotion.com
  76. Studio 360 et Un, Montreal / Geneviève Fabre / http://www.studiodanse361.com/
  77. Studio Yoga Forme / Rosemère / Caroline Perron/ yogaforme.ca/
  78. Studio Formact, Trois Riviere / Eliane Richard / www.formact.ca
  79. Studio Humanix, Montreal / Suzie Matte /
  80. Studio Bizz, Montréal / Marie Eve Gosemick, Noémie Beauchamp, Allison Farcy / studiobizz.com
  81. Studio de Danse Rockwell Family, Beloeil / Josée Duclos /  [email protected] 
  82. Studio Sun & Moon Yoga / Dorval / Marianne Naim / www.sunandmoonyoga.ca
  83. Tant-Danse de l`Âme, Carignan / Marie-Chantal Dessureault / [email protected]
  84. Tant-Danse de l`Âme, Richelieu / Marie-Chantal Dessureault / [email protected]
  85. Tant-Danse de l`Âme, Chambly / Marie-Chantal Dessureault / [email protected]
  86. UniSanté, Mont St-Hilaire / Cynthia St-Amand / www.cynthiastamand.com / [email protected]
  87. FitClub 24, Montréal / Sonya Fernandez / www.fitclub24.com
  88. YMCA Cartierville, Montreal / Louise Champagne / www.ymcaquebec.org
  89. YMCA Downtown, Montreal / Nicola Fitchett / www.ymcaquebec.org/fr
  90. YWCA Quebec, Quebec City / Diane Leroux / www.ywcaquebec.qc.ca/
  91. Wingym, Dorval / Lynn MacNeil / [email protected]
    Saskatchewan
  1. Lead Pilates & Fitness, Saskatoon / Jana Danielson, Desiree Deis / www.leadpilates.com

    INSTRUCTORS

    Alberta
  1. Andre Dean, Calgary / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected] / www.andreapilates.com
  2. Angell Pearce, Calgary / ES Instructor L1- Honor W1 / [email protected]
  3. Ashley McFadden, Red Deer County / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  4. Brenda Shek, Calgary / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  5. Carol Smith, St Albert / ES Instructor L3- Honors W3 / [email protected]
  6. Deanne Smith, Grande Prairie / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected]
  7. Elizabeth Olson, Edmonton / ES Instructor L4 & CS Instructor / [email protected] or [email protected] / www.essentricswithelizabeth.ca
  8. Gabrielle Börger, Calgary / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected]
  9. Judith Colley, Red Deer / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  10. Lori Griffith, Edmonton / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  11. Lyndsay Terrah, Grand Prairie / ES Instructor L3 / [email protected]
  12. Lynn Bohuch, Sherwood Park / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  13. Marcia Culham, Calgary / ES Instructor L4 / / Honor W4 / vital1.ca/contact-me / www.vital1.ca
  14. Meaghan Hipkin, Edmonton / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2/ [email protected]
  15. Milissa Rush, Grande Prairie / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W4 / [email protected]
  16. Tanis Lee, Calgary / ES Instructor L2  / [email protected]
  17. Tara Berry, Edmonton / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected]
  18. Trenda Tyschuk / High River / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected]
  19. Jeanne Crandall, Fort McMurray / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  20. Sherry Ouimet, Grande-Prairie / ES Instructor L3 - Honor W3/[email protected]
  21. Samara Hipkin, Edmonton ES Instructor L2 - Honor w2/ [email protected]
  22. Zsuzsa Tamas, Calgary / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W3 / [email protected]
  23. Lynne Loiselle, Calgary / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W4 / [email protected] / becauseyoucanfitness.ca/
    British Columbia
  1. Alison Spadafora, Kelowna / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  2. Barbara Marsh, Kamloops/ ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  3. Beverly Stuckenberg, Kamloops / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  4. Carol Oleksiuk, Langley / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  5. Elizabeth Yee, Vancouver / ES Instructor L3 - Honor W2 / [email protected]
  6. Frances Hinton, Vancouver / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  7. Glenda Rosberg, Victoria / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  8. Justina Bailey, Victoria / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  9. Lauren  Mulhern, Vancouver / ES Instructor L1 - Honors W1 / [email protected]
  10. Loreen Barnett, North Vancouver / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  11. Lynda Lafond, Victoria / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  12. Melody Parenteau, Nelson / ES Instructor L1 / Honor W2 /[email protected]
  13. Nadia Soufan, Nananimo / ES Instructor L3 - Honor W2/ [email protected]
  14. Rosemary Mason, Victoria / ES Instructor L4 / [email protected]
  15. Kathy Sutherland / Fernie / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W3 / [email protected]
  16. Tammy Hart, Coquitlam / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2/ [email protected]
  17. Tiana Enhorning, Vancouver / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 /  [email protected]
  18. Britt Silk, Hudsons, Hope / ES Instructor L1/ [email protected]
  19. Jana Birkett, Vancouver / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2 / [email protected]
  20. Heather Hansen, Pender Island / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected]
  21. Pamela Krause, Alexandria / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2 /  [email protected]
  22. Pamela Rogers, Nanoose Bay / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2/ [email protected]
  23. Pippa DeWitt, Kelowna / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  24. Sharon Sinclair, Nanaimo / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  25. Susan Hunt, Sechelt / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  26. Susan Barton, Vancouver / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W2 / [email protected]
    Manitoba
  1. Beverly Seymour, Winnipeg / ES Instructor L4 - Honors W4 / [email protected] / www.EssentricsClasseswithBevinWinnipeg.com
    New Brunswick
  1. France Garneau, Grand Falls / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2/ [email protected]
  2. Nancy Gould, Mathildes / ES Instructor L3 - Honor W3/ [email protected]
    Newfoundland
  1. Hayley Wilson, Portugal Cove / ES Instructor L3- Honor W3 / [email protected]
  2. Kathy Breen, Paradise / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected]
    Nova Scotia
  1. Christine Finley, Halifax / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W4 / [email protected]
  2. Kathy Nilsson / Mill Village / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  3. Laurissa Manning, Halifax / ES Instructor L2 /  [email protected]
    Ontario
  1. Adenike 'Niki' Corion, Oakville / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  2. Alexandra Sarantopoulos, North York/ ES Instructor L2 / [email protected]
  3. Anna Buchanan, Sarnia / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected]
  4. Andrea Fryett, St-Elora / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  5. Andrea Nunn, Toronto / ES Instructor L2 -Honor W1/ [email protected]
  6. Adrienne Simkins, Kingston/ ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  7. Amanda Sterczyk, Ottawa / ES Instructor L4 Honor W4 / [email protected]/ AmandaSterczyk.com/ https://www.facebook.com/AmandaSterczykFitness/
  8. Ana-Maria Alvarado, Toronto / ES Instructor L1 / Honor W1 /ana-mariayoga.com
  9. Anna Mackenzie, Toronto / ES Instructor L2- Honor W2/[email protected]
  10. Anne Snider, Ottawa / ES Instructor L3 - Honor W4 / [email protected]
  11. Armelle Mizutani, Guelph / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2/ [email protected]
  12. Ashley Farrar, Woodstock / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]  http://www.inspiredtomove.ca/ 
  13. Ashley Wittig, Ottawa / ES Instructor L1/ [email protected]  
  14. Avril Simms, Conn / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected]
  15. Cathy Mills, Virgil / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  16. Catherine Bray, Toronto / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  17. Carolyn Anderson, Newcastle / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]  
  18. Cheryl Hiscoe, Thorold / ES Instructor L1 / Honor W1 / [email protected]
  19. Colin Eccles, Collingwood / ES Instructor L3 - Honor W3/ [email protected]
  20. Charly O'Donnell, Toronto / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  21. Christine Dostie, Whitby / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2/ [email protected]
  22. Debra McCann, Thornbury / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected]
  23. Elle (Lay) Unsal, Toronto / ES Instructor L2 /  [email protected] 
  24. Erin Furlong, Mississauga / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2 / [email protected]
  25. Gayle Robertson, Burlington / ES Instructor L1 - Honors W1 / [email protected]
  26. Gloria Laux-Feltham, Gananoque / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W2 / [email protected]
  27. Guy Deslauriers, Chatham / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  28. Harjit Naghra, Toronto / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]  https://willowfitness.com
  29. Heather Hughes, Williamstown / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  30. Irene Turrin, Aurora/ ES Instructor L2 - Honor W4 / [email protected]
  31. Jacqueline Conte, Vancouver / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2/ [email protected]
  32. Janis Wood, Grimsby / ES Instructor L3 - Honor W3/ [email protected]
  33. Jeffrey Cheong, Toronto / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W1/ [email protected]
  34. Jen Mulligan, Niagara / ES Instructor L4 -Honor W3 / [email protected]
  35. Jennifer Di Carlo, Georgetown / L1 / [email protected]
  36. Joanne Manderson, Beaver Valley Grey Highlands / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W4 /[email protected]
  37. Jo Anne Tudor, Toronto / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  38. Jordhin Banner, Toronto / ES Instructor L4 / Honor W4 / [email protected]
  39. Josephine Cuthill, Toronto / ES Instructor L4 / Honor W2 / [email protected]
  40. Judy Hernder, Niagara / ES Instructor L4 / Honor W4 / [email protected]
  41. Judy Tsang, Toronto / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  42. Karen Robertson / Caledon East / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2 / [email protected]
  43. Karine Perrin / Kenora / ES Instructor L3/  [email protected] / www.karineperrin.com
  44. Kathryn Park, Oakville / ES Instructor L1 [email protected]
  45. Karin Dresher / Toronto / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W4 / [email protected]
  46. Kristina Tzvetkova, Saint Catharines / ES Instructor L4 / Honor W4 / [email protected]
  47. Lauren Finkelstein, Toronto / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W4 / [email protected]
  48. Laurence Bonneville, Ottawa / ES Master Instructor L4 / Honor W4 / [email protected]
  49. Leah Maguire, Oshawa / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected]
  50. Linda Arsenault, Waterloo / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  51. Lindsay Rothman, Toronto / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  52. Lorraine Clark, Missisauga / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  53. Lori Kauppinen, Toronto / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  54. Lynn Gunson, Arran Elderslie / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  55. Lynn Snider, Elginburg / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1/ [email protected]
  56. Maria Smith, Niagara Falls / ES Instructor L1 /  [email protected]
  57. Marisa Phillips, Guelph / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  58. Marnie Kuhn, Windsor/Essex / ES Instructor L2 / Honor W3 / [email protected]
  59. Mary DeJonge, Saint Catherine's / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2 / [email protected]
  60. Marlene Difruscio / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  61. Marlene Martin, Oakville / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  62. Margaret Johns, Chatham / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  63. Nancy MacLeod, Toronto / ES Instructor L4 / Honor W4 / [email protected] / www.nancymacleod.ca
  64. Nicole Thacker, Toronto / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  65. Pamela Forth, Ottawa / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  66. Patricia De Vries, Burlington/ ES Instructor L3 - Honor W2/ [email protected]
  67. Peri-Lynn Harris, Hamilton  / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  68. Rachel Mclean, Toronto / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  69. Rox Broughton, Ottawa / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected] 
  70. Sharon Carter, Newton / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  71. Sharron Struk, Kenora / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / struksharro[email protected]l.com
  72. Sheri Burge, Toronto / ES Instructor L1 / Honor W3 / [email protected]
  73. Susan Gasiorek, Fort Erie / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1/ [email protected]
  74. Sylvie Lebel – Cornwall, Ontario / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W4 /Phone: 613-933-6093 
  75. Tina Bayn, Windsor / ES Instructor L1 – Honours W1 / [email protected]
  76. Tracey Findlay, Saint Catherines / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1/ [email protected]
  77. Vanessa Taylor, Cobourg / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  78. Veronica Tahirovic, Etobicoke / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2 / [email protected]
  79. Wanda Forythe, Toronto / ES Instructor L2 / Honor W3 / [email protected]
  80. Wendy Davis, Scarborough / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected]
  81. Wendy Kingham, Ottawa / ES Instructor L1 / Honor W2 / [email protected]
  82. Wendy Palmieri, Toronto / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
    Quebec
  1. Amanda Sterczyk, Gatineau / ES Instructor L4 / Honor W3 / [email protected] / EssentricswithAmanda.com / Facebook Page / Twitter
  2. Amélie Forand, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  3. Anna Glazer, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  4. Anne Marie Tasse / Gatineau / ES Instructor L4 –Honors 4 / [email protected]
  5. Anick Valiquette, Magog / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  6. Annie Desilets, St-Christophe- D’Arthabaska / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  7. Annie Gagnon / Montreal / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected]
  8. Antonietta Pecora, Saint Lambert / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  9. Alana Tidy, Mascouche / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected]
  10. Allie Barbeau, Saint Bruno / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W4 / [email protected]
  11. Alejandra Moreno, Gatineau / ES Instructor L3 - Honors W3 / [email protected]
  12. Alexa Leon, Montreal / ES Instructor L4 / Honor W3 / [email protected]
  13. Alexandra Norman, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  14. Alison Farcy, Longueuil / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W1/ [email protected]
  15. Amanda Cyr, Montreal / ES Instructor L4 / Honour W4 / [email protected] / Facebook page
  16. Amanda Schneider, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 - Honour W1 / [email protected]
  17. Amy McComb, Sherbrooke / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  18. Anna Barbusci, Kirkland / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected]
  19. Anabel Gagnon, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  20. Andrienne Lapointe, Quebec / ES Instructor L4 / [email protected]
  21. Andrea Kleman / Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  22. Audrey Chevrier, Montreal / ES Instructor L3 / [email protected]
  23. Angela Montemiglio, Terrebonne / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W4 / [email protected]
  24. Annie Robert, St-Louis de Gonzague / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  25. Arianne Lasalle / Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  26. Armelle Berthier, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  27. Aude Rioland, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  28. Beth Oldfield, Tres St Redempteur / ES Instrucor L3/ [email protected]
  29. Brigitte Robert / Sherbrooke / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  30. Carole Bedard, Laval / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  31. Carole Dickey, St-Hyacinthe / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected]
  32. Carole Lepine, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W2/ [email protected]
  33. Carole Pelletier, Ile Bizard / ES Instructor L1 / Honor W4 / [email protected]
  34. Caroline Perron, Terrebonne / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  35. Caroline Rozon, St-Constant / ES Instrucot L2 / [email protected]
  36. Chantal Blanchet, Kirkland / ES Instructor L2 / Honor W2 / [email protected]
  37. Caterina Scappaticcio, St-Leonard / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  38. Catherine Cateysson, Val-Morin / ES Instructor L1 / Honor W1 / [email protected]
  39. Catherine Fournier, Beloeil / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  40. Catherine Lepage, Montreal / ES Instructor L2 / Honor W1 / [email protected]
  41. Carol Landry, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  42. Caroline Boudreault, Ste-Anne du Sault / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected]
  43. Cecilia Ponzi, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  44. Christine Chenard, Montreal / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2 / [email protected]
  45. Christine Durand, Mont-Saint-Hilaire / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2/ [email protected]
  46. Christine Latreille, Repentigny / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  47. Claire Valiquette, Saint-Sauveur / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W3 / clai[email protected]
  48. Colleen Kilkenny, Dorval / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  49. Corinne Desfosses / St Constant / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  50. Cynthia Robert, St. Cesaire / ES Instructor L1 / Honor W1 / [email protected]
  51. Cynthia St-Amand, Mont St-Hilaire / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / www.cynthiastamand.com / [email protected]
  52. Dana Lawlor, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  53. David Bushman, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  54. David Sloniegura, Montréal / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  55. Dawn Mellish, St-lambert / ES Instructor L1/ / [email protected]
  56. Diane Brousseau, Saint-Eustache / ES Instructor L2 / Honor W2 / [email protected]
  57. Diane Lapointe, Quebec / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  58. Diane Leroux, Ville de Québec / ES Instructor L4 / Honor W4 / [email protected] 
  59. Dolores Carroll-Paquette, Pierrefonds / ES Instructor L1 / Honor W1 / [email protected]
  60. Dominique Glass, Charlemagne/ ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2 / [email protected]
  61. Donna Salvati, Val Morin /ES Instructor L4 - Honor W3 / [email protected]
  62. Doreen Chan, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 /  [email protected]
  63. Doris Bernier, Terrebonne / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  64. Edith Laplante, Rivière-du-Loup / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  65. Eliane Richard / Trois- Rivieres / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected] 
  66. Élise Gaudette, Saint-Laurent / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  67. Élodie Nociti-Dubois, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / Honor W3 / [email protected]
  68. Ellyn Ochs, Montreal / ES Instructor L4 / Honor W4 / [email protected]
  69. Emelita Avergonzado, Victoria Avenue/ ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  70. Emmy Langlais, Drummondville  / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  71. Erika Vipond, Montreal / ES Master Instructor L4 - Honor W4 / [email protected] / www.erikavipond.com
  72. Erika Oostveen, Chateauguay, Lery/ ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2 / [email protected]
  73. Erika Porter, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  74. France DuBois, Sherbrooke / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected]
  75. France Jolicoeur / Gatineau / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  76. France Viau, Gatineau / ES Instructor L3 - Honor W3/ [email protected]
  77. Gabrielle Surprenant, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 /[email protected]
  78. Gaby Hamelin, Gatineau / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected]
  79. Ginette Ouimet,Laurentides / ES Instructor L4 / Honor W4/ [email protected] /essentricsavecginette.vpweb.ca/
  80. Genevieve Bedard, Montreal / ES Instructor L4 / Honor W4 / [email protected]
  81. Genevieve Côté, Sherbrooke / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  82. Geneviève Chrétien, East Broughton / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  83. Geneviève Durand, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  84. Genevieve Fabre, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / Honor W1 / [email protected]
  85. Genevieve Lefebvre, Montreal / ES Instructor L1
  86. Guillaume Archambault-Lelièvre, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / Honor W1 / [email protected]
  87. Gail Garceau, Montréal / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W4 / [email protected]
  88. Guylaine Gagné, Roberval / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  89. Guylaine Leblanc, Laval / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  90. Guylaine Surprenant, Trois-Rivières / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W3 / [email protected]
  91. Hayley Garceau, Montreal / Es Instructor L2 - Honor W2 /
  92. Helene Lamothe / Lorraine / Es Instructor L2 / [email protected]
  93. Ileana Ripas, Montreal / ES Instructor L4 & CS Instructor / Honor W4
  94. Isabelle Abita, Chambly / Es Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  95. Isabelle De Roquette-Buisson, Montreal / Es Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  96. Isabelle Gareau, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  97. Isabelle Gagné, Lac Beauport  / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  98. Jacinthe Pellerin, Beaupre / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  99. Janette Maltais, Sherbrooke / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  100. Jeannine Cousineau, Gatineau / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected]
  101. Jeeda Ismail, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  102. Jennifer Guest, Baie D’Urfé / ES Instructor L1- Honors W2 / [email protected]
  103. Jenny Neubauer, Montréal / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  104. Joanne Gritsas, Dorval, Beaconsfield / ES Instructor L4- Honors W4 / [email protected]
  105. Joanne Jamieson, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  106. Joanna McCulloch, Saint-Bruno / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  107. Joannie Dion-Desbiens, Notre-Dame I’ile Perrot / ES Instructor L1 /  [email protected]
  108. Josée Duclos, Saint-Hilaire / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  109. Julie Bolduc, Plessisville / ES Instructor L3 - Honors W3 / [email protected]
  110. Julie Latour, Sainte-Martine / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected] 
  111. July Dulac, Delson / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  112. Iliana Sanchez / Montreal / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected] / www.ilianafitness.com
  113. Johanne Hebert / Lorraine / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2/ [email protected]
  114. Johanne Tremblay, St-Prosper / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  115. Johanne Pelletier, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  116. Joelle Henry, Longueuil / ES Instructor L4 / Honor W4 / [email protected]
  117. Kadejah Laudi / Baie D'Urfe / ES Instructor L2 – Honors W2 / [email protected]
  118. Kasia Chelkowska, Sherbrooke / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  119. Kathy Kepron, West Island / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  120. Kirstin Schell, Laval / ES Instructor L2 / Honor W1 / [email protected]
  121. Katia Gariepy / St Angele de Monnoir / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  122. Katie Kepron, Montreal / Instructor L3 / Honor W4 / [email protected]
  123. Katie McIntyre, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 & CS Instructor / [email protected]
  124. Katherine Chartier, Longueuil / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  125. Kathy McCraw, Candiac / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W1/ [email protected]
  126. Karima Tidjani, Saint-Laurent / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  127. Kristin Taylor, Montreal / ES Instructor L2 / Honor W4 / [email protected]
  128. Laurence Bonneville, Gatineau/Hull / ES Master Instructor L4 / Honor W4 / [email protected] / www.laurencebonneville.com
  129. Laurence Godin, St-Bruno / ES Instructor L1 & CS Instructor / [email protected]
  130. Laurie Piréa, Montreal / ES Instructor L2 / Honor W3/ [email protected]
  131. Linda Arsenault, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  132. Lina Scarpellini, Montreal - Ahuntsic / ES Instructor L4 / Honor W1 / [email protected]
  133. Lisanne Cote, Sherbrooke / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  134. Lise-Anne Richard, Saint-Sauveur / ES Instructor L3 - Honor W3/ [email protected]
  135. Lise Robichaud, Boischatel / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  136. Lindsay Lapaquette, Pierrefonds / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  137. Lori Lesperance, Pierrefonds / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  138. Louise Champagne, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 & CS Instructor / [email protected]
  139. Louise Martel, Maniwaki / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  140. Lucie Chantal, Gatineau / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2/ [email protected]
  141. Lucy Niro, Brossard / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  142. Lynda Vaillancourt, Laurentides / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W4 / [email protected]
  143. Lynn MacNeil, Dorval / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1/ [email protected]
  144. Manon Durand, St-Jerôme / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  145. Marianne Naim, Dorval / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  146. Marina Matic, Montreal / ES Instructor L2
  147. Martine Werotte, Montreal / ES Instructor L1
  148. Martha Au, Magog / ES Instructor L1 / Honor W4 / [email protected]
  149. Marie-Ève Bédard / St-Hubert / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected]
  150. Marie-Ève Gosemick, Montreal / ES Instructor L4 / Honor W4 / [email protected]
  151. Marie-Ève Gauthier, Montreal / ES Instructor L3 - Honor W3 / [email protected]
  152. Marie Eve Theriault, St-Jerome / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  153. Marie-Krystel Robert / St Hubert / ES Instructor L1/ [email protected]
  154. Mary-Ann Darby / Sherbrooke / ES Instructor L2- Honors W3 / [email protected]
  155. Marie-Chantal Dessureault, Maireville / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected]
  156. Marie-Joanie Raymond, Chamblay / ES Instructor L1
  157. Marnie Chevanne, Montreal / ES Instructor L2 - Honors W1/ [email protected]
  158. Maude Desjardins, Montreal / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected]
  159. Megan Feeney, Montreal / ES Instructor L3 / Honor W4 / [email protected]
  160. Melanie Bourget, Mirabel / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  161. Marlene Hasbani, Montreal / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W3/ [email protected]
  162. Michele Roy, Quebec / ES Instructor L4 - Honors W3 / [email protected]
  163. Murial Sidler, Lachine / ES Instructor L1 / Honor W1 / [email protected]
  164. Myriam Daoust, Saint-Jerome / ES Instructor L1 /  [email protected]
  165. Nadia Zemmouri, Longueuil / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  166. Nadine Mantha, Granby / ES Instructor L3 / [email protected] / www.nadinemanthaessentrics.com
  167. Nathalie Poulin, Quebec / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  168. Nathalie Migneault / Quebec City / ES Instructor L3 - Honor W3/ [email protected]
  169. Nathalie Lafontaine, Gatineau / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2/ [email protected]
  170. Nicola Fitchett, Montreal / CS Instructor / [email protected]
  171. Noémie Beauchamp, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  172. Olivia Guthrie, Laval / ES Instructor L3 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  173. Ok Sim Lee, Montreal / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W3/ [email protected]
  174. Paule Boulanger, Saint-Jean Chrysostome / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  175. Raquel Bastazin, Montréal / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  176. Raysa Buyukbahar, Montréal / ES Instructor L3 / [email protected]
  177. Rebecca Payant, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  178. Renee Vezina, Montreal / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected]
  179. Roger Lavallée, Gatineau / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected]
  180. Samantha Haas, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 & CS Instructor
  181. Sara Landau, Montreal / ES Instructor L3 - Honor W2/ [email protected]
  182. Sarah Gibson, Montreal / ES Instructor L2 / Honor W3 / [email protected]
  183. Sasha Alcoloumbre, Montreal / ES Master Instructor L4 / Honor W4 / [email protected]
  184. Shana Troy, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  185. Sonya Fernandez, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / Honor W1/ [email protected]
  186. Stephanie Sohan, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  187. Susan Barton, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W2 / [email protected]
  188. Suzie Matte, Montreal / ES Instructor L4 / Honor W4 & CS Instructor / [email protected]
  189. Sophie Deshaies, Granby / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  190. Sophie Ouellet, Chelsea / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  191. Sophie Vaudrin, Sept-Îles / ES Instructor L3 - Honor W3/ [email protected]
  192. Sophie Vaillancourt, Laval / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  193. Vahé Yegoyan, Montreal / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2 / [email protected]
  194. Vaiana Rouable / Montreal / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W3/ [email protected]
  195. Valerie de Vigne, St-Lambert / CS Instructor
  196. Valerie Martel / Sherbrook / ES Instructor L3 - Honors 3 / [email protected]
  197. Valeriya Sharypkina, Gatineau / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  198. Veronique Fradette, Saint-Basile-le-Grand / ES Instructor L1 - Honor 4 / [email protected]
  199. Veronique Fortin, Bromont / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  200. Virginie Roy, Granby / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
    Saskatchewan
  1. Beth Backman, Saskatoon / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  2. Carmen Emel, Saskatoon / ES Instructor L1 /
  3. Chrissy Kuny, Saskatoon / ES Instructor L4 / [email protected]
  4. Danielle Meidl, Saskatoon / ES Instructor L1 /
  5. Desiree Deis, Saskatoon / ES Instructor L3 /
  6. Jana Danielson, Saskatoon / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected]
  7. Joanne Stevens, Saskatoon / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  8. Kelly Glassford, Saskatoon / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  9. Lauren Dowling, Moose Jaw / ES Instructor L1 /
  10. Leslee Poholka, Fort Saskatchewan/ ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  11. Margaret Lottridge, Swift Current / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  12. Sarah Donkers, Saskatoon / ES Instructor L1 /
  13. Sabrina Tabler, Saskatoon / ES Instructor L2 /
    FITNESS CLUBS
    Arkansas
  1. Cindee Johnson, Bentonville / Cindee A.  Johnson / [email protected] /  www.cindeejohnson.com

  2. California
  3. 24 Hour Fitness Ontario Super Sport, Ontario / Na'ima Norrise / Telephone: 909.218.3885
  4. 24 Hour Fitness Chino Super Sport, Chino / Na'ima Norrise / Telephone: 909.590.4454
  5. 24 Hour Fitness Rancho Cucamonga Sport, Rancho Cucamonga / Na'ima Norrise / Telephone: 909.944.1000
  6. Allegro Ballroom / Emeryville / Julie Loder / California / https://allegroballroom.com/
  7. Being Fit Clairemont, San Diego / Alesia Stanford / beingfit.net
  8. Tribal Beats Studio, Upland / Na'ima Norrise /
  9. Parkpoint club Sonoma, Sonoma / Regina Gregor / www.reginagregor.com  / +1 (707) 996-3111
  10. Physical Edge, Davis / Sheri Pieper / www.physicaledge.net
  11. Seal Beach Recreation Centers, Seal Beach  / Eunis Christensen / [email protected] / 562-879-1954
  12. Sonoma Community Center, Sonoma / Regina Gregor / www.reginagregor.com  / (707)696-1102
  13. Maria B. Freitas Senior Community, San Rafael / Elizabeth Lynn / [email protected]
  14. Novato Parks & Recreation, Novato/ Elizabeth Lynn / [email protected]
  15. Oasis, La Mesa / Susan Hahn / www.oasisnet.org/San-Diego-CA    
  16. UCSF Parnassus, Millberry Fitness and Recreation Center / Julie Loder https://campuslifeservices.ucsf.edu/fitnessrecreation
  17. UCSF Mission Bay, Bakar Fitness and Recreation Center / Julie Loder https://campuslifeservices.ucsf.edu/fitnessrecreation
  18. Women's Fitness & Spa Fairfax, Fairfax / Elizabeth Lynn / www.fairfaxwomensfitness.com
    Colorado
  1. Adventure Fitness Athletic Club, Thornton / Pam Moore / www.EssentricsWithPamCO.com
  2. Aurora Center for Active Adults, Aurora / Caprice Bass / www.auroragov.org/ThingsToDo/Recreation/Centers/AuroraCenterforActiveAdults/index.htm
  3. Beck Recreation Center/ Aurora / Jessica Bart / www.auroragov.org  
  4. Begin Fitness Studio, Niwot / Tammy Bergeson / [email protected]
  5. Behind These Hands Healing Center/ Aurora / Jessica Bart / www.behindthesehands.com
  6. Colorado Mountain College, Steamboat Springs / Joan Peters / coloradomtn.edu/campuses/steamboat_springs
  7. Longmont Memorial Building, Longmont / Kim Zimmer / [email protected]  / https://www.longmontcolorado.gov/departments/departments-n-z/recreation-services/fitness-wellness-programs  
  8. Longmont Recreation Center/Longmont /Sephra Albert/Colorado /https://www.longmontcolorado.gov/departments/departments-n-z/recreation-services/fitness-wellness-programs
  9. Marion Mobley Dance, Wheat Ridge/ Denise Broersma / http://www.essentricswithdenise.com/
  10. Mountains' Edge Fitness, Boulder / Janice Lippard / www.mountainsedgefitness.com
  11. Verve Movement Studio, Longmont / Heather Corey / [email protected] / https://www.vervemovementstudio.com/verve-movement-studio.html
  12. Sundance Studio, Steamboat Springs / Susan E. Mead, Terry Nolan, Caitlin Whitten/ www.sundance-studio.com
  13. Park Hill Essentrics, Denver / Cindy Sauls / [email protected]
    Rakta Hot Yoga, Steamboat Springs / Joan Peters / www.raktahotyoga.com  
  14. WOW– Work Out West, Greenley / DeAnnaKay Swetzig / https://joyfulwellbeing.com/essentrics/
  15. Wray Rehabilitation and Activities Center , Wray/ Peggy McDaniel / www.wracofwray.org/
  1. Connecticut
    Anytime Fitness, Fairfield / Dyan DeCastro / www.anytimefitness.com/gyms/3046/fairfield-ct-06825
  2. Body By Design Fitness Studio, Woodstock / Diane Laurent / [email protected]
  3. Connecticut Shoreline:Essentrics at the Beach / Diane Laurent / [email protected]
  4. Connecticut Dance School, Fairfield / Dyan DeCastro / www.ctdanceschool.org
  5. Eastern Connecticut Ballet School, Old Lyme, CT / [email protected]
  6. Guilford Community Center, Guilford / Rebecca Armstrong / https://www.guilfordparkrec.com
  7. Life Full Yoga & Pilates Madison / Rebecca Armstrong / https://lifefullyoga.com
  8. Quiet Corner, Woodstock Recreation Program, Woodstock / Diane Laurent / [email protected]
  9. Soundview YMCA, Branford/ Rebecca Armstrong / http://www.cccymca.org/locations/soundview/
  10. Madison Beaches and Recreation program / Rebecca Armstrong / https://www.madisonct.org/165/Beach-Recreation-Department
  11. Magna Sports Medicine Center, Avon / Deborah Trovato / www.magnaphysicaltherapy.com
  12. Westport - Weston YMCA, Westport / Dyan DeCastro / www.westporty.org
    Florida
  1. EnCore Pilates, Gainesville / Shannon Foley / [email protected]
  2. Jean Marie Fitness & Pilates, Palm Harbor / Jean Marie Deferrari / www.JeanMarieFitness.com
  3. Punta Gorda Isles Civic Association, Punta Gorda / Elissa Rioux / [email protected] (941)637-1655
    Hawaii
  1. Faith Lightfoot, Waikoloa / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  2. Hana Art Barn, Hana / Vivian Feintech / www.hanaarts.com /  [email protected]
    Illinois
  1. Peak Training, Lombard / Lisa Sawczuk / www.peaktrainingstudio.com
    Anahata Center, Lombard / Lisa Sawczuk / anahata9.net/id2.html
  2. Centre At North Park, Franklin Park / Patricia Trampas / [email protected] / www.fpparks.org
  3. May I Have This Dance, Jefferson Park Chicago / Cecily Crowther / [email protected] / 312-342-9333
  4. Studio Mangiameli, Evanston / Cynthia Rosario / [email protected]
    Iowa
  1. Cheryl’s School of Dance, Burlington / Lea Burke / www.essentricswithlea.com
  2. North Hill Training Studio, Burlington / Lea Burke / www.essentricswithlea.com
  3. Bonfire Fitness Center, Kalona / Cheryl Kemp / [email protected]
  4. Mercer Aquatic Center, Iowa / Collin Kerstetter / [email protected]
  5. Iowa City Senior Center, Iowa / Collin Kerstetter / fitspossib[email protected]
    Maryland
  1. Upper Level Fitness Club, Waldorf / Ayssa Dantzler / upperlevelfit.com
    Massachusetts
  1. Marshfield Council on Aging  / Marshfield / Barbara Leary Massachusetts / [email protected]
  2. Hanover Council on Aging / Hanover / Barbara Leary / Massachusetts / [email protected]
    Minnesota
  1. Studio 19, Stacy / Jackie Badger / studio19web.wordpress.com
  2. Yue’s World Champion Karate, Wayzata / Suzann Yue/ www.Usaworldchamp.com / [email protected]

  3. Michigan
  4. Auburn Hills / Kim Vitale / www.auburn hills.org / 586-333-1089
  5. Beaumont Health Club / Rochester Hills / Lauren Bauer / www.beaumonthealthclub.com
  6. Birmingham Family YMCA / Kim Vitale / www.ymcadetroit.org/ 586-333-1089
  7. Huntington Woods Recreation Center / Huntington Woods / Lauren Bauer / www.huntington-woods.mi.us
  8. OPC Rochester / Lauren Bauer / www.opcseniorcenter.org
  9. Sterling Heights Parks and Recreation, Sterling Heights / Carrie James / [email protected]
  10. RWB Parks and Recreation, Washington Township / Carrie James / [email protected]
  11. CrossFit Macomb, Chesterfield  / Carrie James / [email protected]
  12. Next Level Dance Center, Troy / Lauren Bauer / [email protected]
  13. Troy Community Center, Troy, MI / Robin Gillis / rec.troymi.gov / 248-524-3484
  14. West Bloomfield Parks and Rec, West Bloomfield / Robin Gillis / 248-451-1900 / http://www.wbparks.org
    Mississippi
  1. Clinton YMCA, Clinton / Karen Prevost / alivefit.org/contact-us.html
  2. FitLife Sports Plex, McComb / Susan White / https://www.fitlifesportsplex.com/
  3. Rejoice Dance Academy, McComb / Susan White / www.mccomb-ms.com
  4. Shala 506, Corinth / Katie Rippy / https://www.facebook.com/Shala506yoga/
  5. SNAP Fitness, Tulepo / Kathi Bushway / 662-844-7627
    Montana
  1. Great Falls, Montana / Kimberly Woodring / Access Fitness 406-727-8888
  2. Billings Family YMCA , Billings / Darcy McKee  / [email protected]  / 406-698-6766
    New Hampshire 
  1. Riverside Wellness, Weare / Giuliana Lescard / https://www.riversidenh.org/ [email protected]
    New York
  1. Albany Dance & Fitness / Gail Tassarotti / www.albanydancefitness.com
  2. Balance Arts Center, New York / Betty Ng / www.essentricswithbetty.com
  3. CRS, New York / Betty Ng / www.essentricswithbetty.com
  4. Dancewave Center, Brooklyn / Diane Jacobowitz / Dancewave.org
    New Mexico
  1. Dona Ana Arts Council / Las Cruces / Carol Witham / New Mexico / www.carolawitham.com/[email protected]
    North Carolina
  1. Albemarle Plantation Community Center / Hertford / Kim Mascolo / [email protected]
  2. Asheville Racquet Club (downtown location), Asheville/ Janis Williams / [email protected]
  3. Barre Thirty Studio, Concord / Maria Craig/ [email protected] / https://www.facebook.com/EssentricswithMariaCraig/
  4. Berewick Recreation Center, Charlotte / Vicky Hoag / [email protected]
  5. Cabarrus County Active Living Parks and Recreation, Concord / Maria Craig / [email protected] / https://www.facebook.com/EssentricswithMariaCraig/
  6. Cannon Memorial YMCA, Harrisburg Branch / Maria Craig / www.cannonymca.org/harrisburg-branch
  7. Dowd YMCA, Charlotte / Suuz Martines / https://www.ymcacharlotte.org/branches/center-city/dowd.aspx
  8. Elizabeth City / Kim Mascolo  / www.bodykinectwellness.com
  9. Keith Family YMCA, Charlotte / Suuz Martines / www.ymcacharlotte.org/branches/north/university-city.aspx
  10. Studio K, Denver / Kay M Baucom / www.essentricswithkay.com
  11. University City YMCA, Charlotte / Suuz Martines / www.ymcacharlotte.org/branches/north/university-city.aspx
  12. Suuz Moves, Charlotte / Suuz Martines / www.suuzmoves.com/
  13. YMCA Harrisburg Branch, Harrisburg / Maria Craig / [email protected] / https://www.facebook.com/EssentricswithMariaCraig/
    Ohio
  1. Ashley DeLille Fitness, Thurman / Ashley DeLille / [email protected]
  2. Mansfield Area YMCA, Mansfield / Debbie Key / https://www.mansfieldy.org/ / [email protected]
  3. The Gaylord E. Leslie Wellness Center, Van Wert / Angie Hatfield / 419-238-8691 / [email protected]
    Pennsylvania
  1. Lauri Ann West Community Center, Pittsburgh / Tony Allison, Jill Mucci/ www.lauriannwestcc.org / Telephone 412.828.8566
  2. West Chester, Berwyn / Charo Evangelista / [email protected]
    Rhode Island
  1. YMCA, Smithfield / Marjorie Tucker, Chepachet / [email protected]
    Texas
  1. Art Beat Dance Center, Cedar Park / Amy Davis / https://adavis753.wixsite.com/cedarpark 
  2. Body Lab, Science of Movement, Austin / Gay Dippel / www.bodylabtx.com [email protected]
  3. MoveStudio, Dallas / Bethanne Stufflebean / www.movestudio.com   / [email protected]
  4. Miss Dianne's Dance Unlimited, Buda / Beth Bisett / www.danceunlimitedbuda.com/
  5. Wells Branch Recreation Center, Austin / Amy Davis / www.wellsbranchmud.com/parks-a-recreation/fitness-class
    Virginia
  1. Phoenix Fitness, Arlington/ Christina Zuniga / [email protected]
  2. Tabor Church, Charlottesville / Donna Ginsberg / [email protected] / 434-260-0481 / higherplanehealth.com / facebook: [email protected]
  3. Charlottesville Tango Studio, Charlottesville / Donna Ginsberg /[email protected] / 434-260-0481 / higherplanehealth.com / facebook: [email protected]
    Washington
  1. Frances Anderson Center / City of Edmonds/Natalia von Somoff / [email protected]
  2. Northshore YMCA, Bothell/ Natalia von Somoff / [email protected]
  3. Spartan Recreation Center / Shoreline /Natalia von Somoff / [email protected]

    Wisconsin
  1. Delafield Petite Pas Ballet School, Pewaukee/ Stella Kovacich / www.PetitePasBallet.com
  2. Pewaukee Petite Pas Ballet School, Pewaukee/ Stella Kovacich / (262) 303-4421

    INSTRUCTORS
    Alaska
  1. Helen Lindemuth, Anchorage / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]  
    Arizona
  1. Elise Love, Tucson / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W4 / [email protected]
  2. Marie Celeste Cregan, Marana / ES Instructor L3 / [email protected]
  3. Mary McRae, Tucson / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  4. Toni Whaley, Scottsdale / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected] / www.essentricswithtoni.com
    Arkansas
  1. Cindee A.  Johnson, Bentonville / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected]
  2. Holly Holiman, Pea Ridge / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  3. Rita Carney, Bentonville / ES Instructor L4 / [email protected]
    California
  1. Ai Takayama, Torrance / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected]
  2. Amy Mitchell, Alamo and Carmel / ES Instructor L4 – Honor W4 /  [email protected]
  3. Alesia Stanford, San Diego / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  4. Audrey Pratt, Sonoma / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  5. Anne Marcalo, Rohnert Park / ES Instructor L3 - Honor W3 / [email protected]
  6. April Grace Lowe, Los Angeles / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2 / [email protected]
  7. Candy Julian, Yorba Linda / ES Instructor L3 - Honor W3 / [email protected]
  8. Celia Tang, Redwood City / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W2/ [email protected]
  9. Diane Davisson, Los Angeles / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  10. Elizabeth Lynn, Novato / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  11. Elizabeth Nye, San Diego / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected]
  12. Eunis Christensen / Seal Beach / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W3 / truetomybody.com / 562-879-1954
  13. Faira Esposito, Los Alamitos / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected]
  14. Janelle Mason, Napa / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  15. Julie Loder, San Francisco / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected] / 650-270-1366 / www.bodymovementconnection.com
  16. Julie Webster, Napa / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W4 / www.julie-webster.com/essentrics
  17. Kathy Bobadilla, Fair Oaks / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  18. Linda Myers, SF Bay Area / ES Instructor L2 / https://ExertEase.com
  19. Margaret Lim, Chula Vista / ES Instructor L1/ [email protected]
  20. Marika Brussel, San Francisco / ES Instructor L1 / m_[email protected]  
  21. Michelle Matule, Hermosa Beach / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  22. Na'ima Norrise, Rancho Cucamonga / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  23. Necole Suttles, Willits / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  24. Pier-Luc D'Allaire, Los Angeles/ ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  25. Regina Gregor, Sonoma / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  26. Sheri Pieper, Davis / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected] / www.SheriPieper.com
  27. Susan Hahn, San Diego / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2/ [email protected]
  28. Vanessa Janora, Berkely / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  29. Vanessa Naja, San Ramon / ES Instructor L1
  30. Vivian Feintech, Pacific Palisades / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W4 / [email protected]
  31. Zara Safarian, Richmond / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected]
    Colorado
  1. Anna Rodriguez, Denver / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  2. Anne Cookson, Longmont / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W4 /
  3. Betsy Purna, Ft. Collins / ES Instructor L1 /
  4. Bj Bachman, Aurora / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  5. Caitlin Whitten, Steamboat Springs / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  6. Caprice Bass, Aurora / ES Instructor L3 - Honor W3/[email protected]
  7. Cindy Sauls, Denver / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected] / www.parkhillessentrics.weebly.com
  8. Cynthia Norman, Erie / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  9. DeAnnaKay Swetzig, Greeley / ES Instructor L4 - Honors W3 / [email protected] / joyfulwellbeing.com/essentrics/
  10. Denise Broersma, Westminster / ES Instructor L2 - Honors W1 / [email protected]
  11. Dianne Goldman / Denver/ ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  12. Donna Thompson, Longmont /ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  13. Ellen Thompson, Lakewood / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W4 / [email protected]
  14. Erika Townsend, Golden / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected] http://www.essentricswitherika.com/
  15. Lili 'Elizabeth' Goad, Longmont / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  16. Lisa Ryckman, Denver / ES Instructor L1 /
  17. Lynne Amos, Wray / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  18. Lynnie Wennerstrom, Littleton / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  19. Heather Corey, Longmont / ES Master Instructor L4 & CS Instructor - Honor W4 / www.vervemovementstudio.com / [email protected]
  20. Jacqueline McCurdy, Lakewood / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected]
  21. Janice Lippard, Boulder / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W4 / [email protected]
  22. Janet Cook / Littleton / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  23. Jacqueline Teuscher, Steamboat Springs / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W3 / [email protected]
  24. Jenny Bertrand, Denver / ES Master Instructor L4 - Honor W4 / [email protected] / www.jennybertrandfit.weebly.com/
  25. Jessica Bart / Aurora / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  26. Joan Peters / Steamboat Springs / ES Instructor L2 - Honors W2 / [email protected]
  27. Kathy Kenney , Fort Collins / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  28. Karen Tratiak, Lakewood / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  29. Kim Zimmer, Longmont / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W3 / [email protected]
  30. Kristine Campbell/ Denver / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W4/ [email protected]
  31. Margaret Jurado, Lakewood / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  32. Martha Harris, Boulder / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected]
  33. Michelle Drenick/Lafayette/ ES Instructor L1/ [email protected]
  34. Pam Moore, Westminster / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W4 / [email protected] / www.EssentricsWithPamCO.com
  35. Pamela Sutton, Fort Collins / ES Instructor L1 /
  36. Paulette Fara- Schembri / Denver / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  37. Peggy McDaniel, Wray / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  38. Sam Glover, Timnath / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  39. Sara Hill, Colorado Springs / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  40. Setsuko Jolly / Denver / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W4 /  [email protected]
  41. Sephra Albert, Longmont / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W4 / [email protected]
  42. Sharon Culliton, London / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  43. Sharon Steele, Longmont / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  44. Susan Mead, Steamboat Springs / ES Instructor L4- Honor W4 / [email protected]
  45. Susan Arrance, Silverthorne / ES Instructor L3 - Honor W3/ [email protected]
  46. Sheryl Hitchens, Windsor / ES Instructor L4 / www.nocoessentrics.com/
  47. Tamara Arendt, Wheat Ridge / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W3
  48. Tammy Bergeson / Niwot / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W3 / [email protected]
  49. Terry Nolan, Steamboat Springs / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W4 / [email protected]
  50. Ursula Rieger, Denver / ES Instructor L3 - Honor W1
  51. Valerie burns / Denver / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
    Connecticut
  1. Dyan DeCastro, Fairfield / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W4 / [email protected] / www.essentricswithdyan.com / www.facebook.com/essentricswithdyan
  2. Rebecca Armstrong, Madison / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W2/ [email protected]
  3. Diane Laurent, Woodstock / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W3 / [email protected]
  4. Deborah Trovato / West Simsbury / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2 / essentricswithdebbieandgene.com
  5. Elizabeth Goslee, Torrington / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  6. Etty Geczi, Greenwich / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]/ Essentricswithetty.com
  7. Gene Trovato / West Simsbury / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  8. June Bird, New Canaan / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W4 / [email protected]
  9. Maureen Bellmay, Morris / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  10. Marissa White, WaterTown / ES Instructor L1
  11. Misty Beyer, Fairfield / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  12. Karen Smith-Gattuso, New Cannan / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  13. Patricia Williams, Hamden / ES Instructor L1 /[email protected]
    District of Columbia
  1. Julie Roegge, Washington / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
    Florida
  1. Alisa Mealor, Key West  / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  2. Arielle Giordano, Dunedin / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected] / www.dancingfromtheinsideout.com
  3. Elaine Parks, Fort Myers Beach / ES Instructor L3 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  4. Elissa Rioux, Punta Gorda/ ES Instructor L4 - Honor W2 /  [email protected]
  5. Hayley Wilson, Portugal Cove / ES Instructor L3- Honor W3 / [email protected]
  6. Janice Bostic, Riviera Beach / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  7. Jean Marie Deferrari, Palm Harbor / ES Instructor L2- Honor W2 / [email protected]
  8. Jeanette Wiersma, Beaverton / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  9. Judith Waltz, Marco Island / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2 / [email protected] / www.Essentricswithjudy.com
  10. Judi Boone, Naples / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  11. June Kittay, Tampa / CS Instructor L1 /  [email protected]
  12. Patricia Shults, New Smyrna Beach / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W3 / [email protected]
  13. Rebecca Church, Boca Raton / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  14. Rosalie Drawbaugh, Palm City / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected]
  15. Shannon Foley, Gainesville / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2/ [email protected]
  16. Traci Rollins, Naple / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
    Hawaii
  1. Vivian Feintech, Hana / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W4 / [email protected]
    Illinois
  1. Carole H, Freeport / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  2. Cecily Crowther, Chicago/ ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2 / [email protected]
  3. Cynthia Rosario, Evanston /  ES Instructor L4 / [email protected]
  4. Kimberly Smith, Troy / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  5. Lisa Sawczuk, Lombard / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W4 /  [email protected]  / www.essentricswithlisasawczuk.com/  www.facebook.com/essentrics.lisasawczuk/
  6. Maureen Costello, Lake Forest / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2 / [email protected]
  7. Tracey Middedorf, Caseyville / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  8. Tracy Barbier, Aurora / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  9. Sinyoung Seo, Chicago / ES Instructor L1- Honors W1 / [email protected]
  10. Patricia Trampas, Franklin Park / ES Instructor L4 / [email protected]
    Indiana
  1. Connie McConnell, Brownsburg / ES Instructor L1
  2. Dawn Schmidt, Columbia City / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W2 / [email protected]
  3. Elaine Parks, Indianapolis/ ES Instructor L3 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  4. Lisa Surber, Paragon/ ES Instructor L1/ [email protected]
  5. Karen Mackey, Evansville / ES Instructor L3 - Honor W3 /  [email protected]
    Iowa
  1. Ann Allen, Ankeny / ES Instructor L1 - Honour W1 / [email protected]
  2. Cheryl Kemp, Riverside / ES Instructor L1 - Honour W1 / [email protected]
  3. Collin Kerstetter, Iowa City / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2  / [email protected]
  4. David Allen, Ankeny / ES Instructor L1 - Honour W1 / [email protected]
  5. Emmilee Kohl, Iowa City / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  6. Lea Burke, Burlington / ES Instructor L3 - Honor W3 / [email protected]
  7. Leigh Van Wey, Des Moines / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  8. Jani Van Deest /Clive / ES instructor L2 - Honor W3/ [email protected]
  9. Pat Martin, Johnston / ES Instructor L1 Honors W1 / [email protected]
  10. Sarah Morgan, Sioux City / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
    Kansas
  1. Jill Paton, Prairie Village / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  2. Kirstin Olson, Baldwin City / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  3. Sienna Jobe, Kansas City / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
    Louisiana
  1. Jill Gray, Baton Rouge / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2 / [email protected]
    Maine
  1. Elissa Rioux, Edgecomb/ ES Instructor L4 - Honor W2 /  [email protected]
  2. Kathy Jo King, Dixmont/ ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  3. Kyra Alex, Stonington / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  4. Sarah MacColl, Cape Elizabeth / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
    Maryland
  1. Alicia Smith-Garza, Lusby / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  2. Ayssa Dantzler, Waldorf / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected]
  3. Anne Koehler, Glyndon / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  4. Bonnie Eckert-Duquette, Silver Spring / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2/ [email protected]
  5. Elena Detwiler, Potomac / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  6. Karen Gottschalk, Wye Mills / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  7. Renee Moore, University Park / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
    Massachusetts
  1. Barbara Leary, Rockland / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  2. Cindy Lewis, Lexington / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  3. Severina Gates, Boston / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W4 / [email protected] / www.severinagates.com
  4. Leah Becker, Boston / ES Instructor L3 - Honor W3 / [email protected]
  5. Leah Whitehouse, Cambridge / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  6. Lauren Mayhew, Somerville / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W4 / [email protected] / laurenmayhewwellness.com
  7. Jill Martin, Lynnfield / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  8. Karen McNamara, East Falmouth / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  9. Melinda Baughman, Greenfield / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected] / http://www.spiralupworkout.com
  10. Nancy Crowell, North Attleboro / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2/ [email protected]  
  11. Susan Beluk, Newburyport  / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  12. Wendy Madden, Boxford/ ES Instructor L2 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
    Minnesota
  1. Alise Leguizamon, Maplewood / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected]
  2. Jackie Badger, North Branch / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W4 / [email protected] / www.jackiebadger.com
  3. Julie Mae Winter, Shoreview / ES Instructor L3 - Honor W3 / [email protected]
  4. Joan Lindholm, New Ulm / ES Instructor L1
  5. Lauri Mckinnon, Isanti / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  6. Suzann Yue, Wayzata / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
    Michigan
  1. Carrie James, Richmond / ES Instructor L3 - Honor W3 / [email protected]
  2. Deborah Yenoir, Kawkawlin / ES Instructor L1/ [email protected]
  3. Janet Tucker, Southgate / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  4. Henry Cooper, Flushing / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1/ [email protected]
  5. Kimberly Vitale, Shelby Township / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  6. Lauren Bauer, Rochester / ES Instructor L3 - Honor W3/ [email protected]
  7. Liz Walker-Kreutziger, Grand Rapids Area / ES Instructor L3 / [email protected]
  8. Robin Gillis, West Bloomfield / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  9. Sheridan Hainline / Birmingham / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]

  10. Mississippi
  11.  Karen Prevost, Raymond / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  12. Kathryn Bushway /Shannon / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W3 / [email protected]
  13. Katie Rippy, Corinth / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  14. Kimberly Vitalie, Shelby Township / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  15. Susan White, McComb / ES Instructor L4- Honor W4 / [email protected]
    Missouri
  1. Cathy Johnson, Saint Louis / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  2. Gay Herron, Ballwin / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W2 / [email protected]
  3. Kathryn Quinn, Kirkwood / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W2 / [email protected]
  4. Nedra Collins, Kansas City / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  5. Meaghan Mathews, Pacific / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected]
    Montana
  1. Cheryl Devine, Great Falls / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  2. Darcy Mckee, Billings / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  3. Julia Bentz, Bozeman / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W3 /www.juliabentzfitness.com /[email protected]
  4. Kimberly Woodring / Great Falls / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W3 / [email protected]
  5. Lynn Yahraus, Great Falls / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  6. Marcia Vingl, Great Falls / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  7. Nancy Rowell, Great Falls / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
    Nebraska 
  1. Sherry Lust, Bellevue / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  2. Whitney Crist, Bennington / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
    New Hampshire 
  1. Nicole Gage / Newbury / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  2. Giuliana Lescard, Nashua / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
    New Jersey
  1. Angela Yuhas, Ringwood / ES Instructor L3 / [email protected]
  2. Barbara Cannis, Toms River / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  3. Loriq Hamparian, Demarest  / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  4. Michele Testa, Dover / ES Instructor L1 - Honor 2 / [email protected]
  5. Wendy Lovejoy, Summit / ES Instructor L1 - Honor 1 / [email protected]
    New York
  1. Betty Ng, New York / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W4 / [email protected] / www.essentricswithbetty.com
  2. Carol Kerner / Rochester / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected]
  3. Cathy Beich, Hilton / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected] 
  4. Deborah Riel-Figueroa, Red Hook / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  5. Diane Jacobwitz, Brooklyn / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  6. Elaine Merk, Derby / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  7. Emilia Patricia Zarco, Mineola / ES Instructor L1- Honor W1 / [email protected]
  8. Gail Tassarotti / Albany/ ES Instructor L4- Honor W3 / [email protected]
  9. Julie Tsai, Wynantskill / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected]
  10. Kay Aparo, East Setauket / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected]
  11. Lee Doyle, North Chili / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  12. Lori Hanzus, Yonkers / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W2 / [email protected]
  13. Laury Dowd, Shelter Island / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W1/ [email protected]
  14. Martine Resta, Huntington / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2 / [email protected]
  15. Nelly Buchet, New York City / ES Instructor L2 / Honor W4 / [email protected] / essentricswithnelly.com
  16. Pamela Flash, Mineola / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  17. Petra Contrada, Harrison / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2 / [email protected]
  18. Terry Dansin, Cambridge / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  19. Trinity Engle, Oswego / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  20. Wendy Sanders, Iron Station / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
    New Mexico
  1. Carol Witham, Las Cruces / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W2 / [email protected] / www.carolawitham.com/
  2. Diane Sullivan, Rio Rancho / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  3. Lisa El-Kerdi, Santa Fe / ES Instructor L1- Honor 2 / [email protected]
  4. Mary Lou Skelton , Placitas / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
    North Carolina
  1. Amy McCranie, Iron Station / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  2. Amy Shope, Greensboro / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]www.stagelightstheatre.com/essentrics-with-amy
  3. Janis Williams, Leicester / ES Instructor L2 /  [email protected]
  4. Kay M Baucom, Iron Station / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W3 / [email protected] / www.essentricswithkay.com
  5. Keri Anderson Atistty, Ft. Bragg / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  6. Kim Mascolo, Hertford / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  7. Kimberly Plott, Kannapolis / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  8. Laura Bagen, Harrisburg / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  9. Maria Craig, Harrisburg / ES Instructor L4 / [email protected] / www.cannonymca.org/harrisburg-branch
  10. Meg Errickson, Nags Head / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  11. Suuz Martines / Charlotte / ES Instructor L3 - Honor W4 / [email protected]
  12. Victoria Hoag, Charlotte / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
    Ohio
  1. Ashley DeLille, Thurman / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  2. Angie Hatfield, Van Wert / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  3. Deborah Key, Mansfield / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  4. Jill Roth, Westerville / ES Instructor L4- Honors W4 / [email protected]
  5. Judith Waltz, Sylvania / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2 / [email protected] / www.essentricswithjudy.com
  6. Julie A. Edmiston, Mansfield / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  7. Sarah Hoop. Hamilton / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
    Oklahoma
  1. Cassandra Hewett, Collinsville / ES Instructor L4/ Honor W3 + W4 / [email protected]
  2. Connie Simmons, Tishomingo/ ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2 / [email protected]
  3. Paula Garrigan, Jay / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W4/ [email protected]
    Oregon
  1. Amy Mitchell, Portland / ES Instructor L4 – Honor W4 /  [email protected]
  2. Doe Tabor, Eugene / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 /[email protected]
  3. Jan Landis, Wilsonville / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  4. Jeanette Wiersma, Beaverton / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  5. Kelly Kapple, Corvallis / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected] 
  6. Lindsey George, Portland / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected] 
  7. Robin Becker, Corvallis / ES Instructor L3 / [email protected] / www.robinbeckercoaching.com
    Pennsylvania
  1. Charo Evangelista, West Chester / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  2. Jamie Kunning, Pittsburgh / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  3. Jill Mucci, Pittsburgh  / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2 / [email protected]
  4. Mary-Ann Falzone, Ambler  / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2 / [email protected]
  5. Michelle Puthenpurayil, Pittsburgh/ ES Instructor L2 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
    Rhode Island
  1. Lorraine Fisher, Mapleville / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  2. Marjorie Tucker, Chepachet / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected]
    South Carolina
  1. Bec Cunningham, Hilton Head Island / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W3/ [email protected] / www.Facebook.com/EssentricswithBec
  2. Susan Ross, Salem, Seneca & Clemson, SC / ES Instructor L3 / [email protected]
  3. Tracey Ferguson, Myrtle Beach / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W4 / [email protected] 
    Tennessee
  1. Susan Fisher, College Grove / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W3/  [email protected]
  2. Maia Zaykova, Nashville / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
    Texas
  1. Amy Davis, Cedar Park / ES Instructor L3 / Honor W4 / [email protected] / www.barefeetfitness.com 
  2. Amy Stanley, Del Rio / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  3. Bethanne Stufflebean, Dallas / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W4 / [email protected] / www.essentricswithbethanne.com
  4. Beth Bisett, San Marcos / CS Instructor / [email protected]
  5. Bonnie Bowen-Gables, Round Rock / Texas / ES instructor L1 / [email protected]
  6. Brenna Laws, Midland / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  7. Carey Boysen, College Station / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected]
  8. Dawn Williams, Dallas / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  9. Gay Dippel, Sunrise Beach / Es Instructor L4 - Honor W4 / [email protected]
  10. Kelly Hudgins, Georgetown / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W1  / [email protected]
  11. Kimberlee Gibson, Plano / ES Instructor L4 / [email protected]  www.kimberleeskorner.com
  12. Kimber Smith, Stephenville / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  13. Lana L Hernandez, Houston / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  14. Laura Harrison, Austin / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W3 / [email protected]
  15. Rebekah Congos, Roanoke / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W3/[email protected]
  16. Shannon Atkinson, Houston / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected]
  17. Shelaine Moreno, College Station / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  18. Shelly Gallaway, College Station / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  19. Sue Scibilia, Deer Park / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
    Utah
  1. Heidi Beier, Lehi / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
    Vermont
  1. Annie Coughlin, Plainfield / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  2. Lindsay Shaffer, Moseley / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
    Virginia
  1. Candace Williams, Arlington / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  2. Charlotte Franklin, Arlington / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2 / [email protected] / www.essentricsnova.com
  3. Christina Zuniga, Arlington / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  4. Donna Ginsberg, Charlottesville / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W4 / [email protected]
  5. Heather Van Dam, Chester / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected]
  6. Kathleen Purvis / Vienna / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  7. Lindsay Shaffer, Moseley / ES Instructor L1- Honor W1 / [email protected]
  8. Margaret Troyer, Norfolk / ES Instructor L1
  9. Pamela Krause, Alexandria / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2 /  [email protected]
  10. Sharon Fine, Alexandria / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  11. Svetlana Lysenko, Vienna / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected]
  12. Tracey Ferguson, Newport News / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W4 / [email protected] 
    Washington
  1. Becky Clark, Monroe / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  2. Emily Wong, Seattle / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  3. Emily Wishman, Vancouver / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected] 503 298 5118
  4. Hannah Newbry, Valley / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  5. Jeanne Robson, Anacortes / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  6. Keiko Walsh, Ellensburg / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2/ [email protected]
  7. Kristin Moritz, Issaquah / ES Instructor L2 /  [email protected]
  8. Natalia von Somoff, Seattle / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  9. Sherry Bibb, Bothell / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
    West Virginia
  1. Alicia Smith-Garza, Kearneysville / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  2. Anne Weshinskey, Harpers Ferry / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
    Wisconsin
  1. Donna Busch, Delavan / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  2. Gloria Simon Kuzma, Butte Des Morts / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  3. Karen Myers, West Band / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W4 / [email protected]
  4. Kay Goode, Oshkosh / ES Instructor L3 - Honor W2 / [email protected]
  5. Micaela Inman, Sturgeon Bay / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  6. Stella Kovacich, Hartland / ES Instructor L1 /  [email protected]
Daniëlle de Wildt / Head of ESSENTRICS Europe /[email protected]
MOVE//West Pop Up Studio / ESSENTRICS Head office / Amsterdam, Nederland

    FITNESS CLUBS

    Noord Holland
  1. ClubMarnix - Sento Spa and Health Club, Amsterdam / Esther Greveling/ ( Maandag 10.00-11.00 /Zaterdag 9.00-10.00) / www.clubmarnix.nl
  2. Dans-Dansen, Amsterdam / Michèle Vernout Vrijdag 9.15-10.15) / Jane van Hout (Maandag 18.30-19.30 / Dinsdag 8.00-9.00 / Zondag 9.30-10.30 / Zondag 10.30-11.30 Essentrics release & restore /Roos-Anne Bruggeman (Woensdag 9.15-10.15) /  www.dans-dansen.nl
  3. Wilma Pilates, Egmond a/d Hoef / Wilma Schooneman / ( Maandag 19.00-20.00 / Zaterdag 9.30-10.30) / www.wilma-pilates.nl
  4. Fitness Aalsmeer / Tiuri Suijkerbuijk /( Vrijdag 8.45-9.45) / https://fitness-aalsmeer.nl
  5. Chassé Dance Studio's, Amsterdam / Turid Dramé / (Maandag 10.00-11.00 / Woensdag 9.30-10.30) / http://www.chassedancestudios.com/
  6. The Crunch, Amsterdam / Jane van Hout (Woensdag 10.15-11.15 / Zaterdag 8.30-9.30 )/ http://thecrunch.nl 
  7. FemmeGym, Amsterdam / Esther Greveling (Maandag 8.00-9.00 / Maandag 19.00-20.00) / Jane van Hout (Woensdag 8.00-9.00) / Ebru Ipek (Zaterdag 12.00-13.00) / http://www.femmegym.nl
  8. Fit Earth, Amsterdam / Angela Kuipers (Maandag 20.30-21.00/ Donderdag 20.30-21.00 / Zondag 9.15-10.15) / Yvette de Wilde (Woensdag 9.00-10.00 / Vrijdag 9.00-10.00) / http://www.fitearth.nl/
  9. De Gymzaal, Amsterdam / Jimmy Zeehandelaar (Zaterdag 9.45-10.45) / http://de-gymzaal.nl/
  10. The Gym Amsterdam, Amsterdam Petra Blank (privé) les op afspraak / http://thegym.amsterdam
  11. Hot Flow Yoga Jordaan, Amsterdam / Angela Kuipers (Dinsdag 11.00-12.00) / http://www.hotflowyoga.nl/home-amsterdam-jordaan/ 
  12. Hot Flow Yoga Rivierenbuurt, Amsterdam / Angela Kuipers (Donderdag 17.00-18.00 Essentrics barre) / http://www.hotflowyoga.nl/home-rivierenbuurt/
  13. MOVE//West, Amsterdam / Danielle de Wildt (Maandag 10.15-11.15 / Dinsdag 18.30-19.30 / Vrijdag 9.00-10.00 Essentrics barre) /
  14. Inouk Boerma (Woensdag 18.00-19.00) / Petra Blank (Maandag 18.00-19.00 Essentrics barre / Zaterdag 10.00-11.00) / http://www.movewest.nl/welkom/
  15. OosterGym, Amsterdam / Yvette de Wilde (Maandag 9.15-10.15 / Donderdag 9.15-10.15) / http://www.oostergym.nl
  16. Ready2Dance, Amsterdam / Marcel Wigman (Maandag 18.00-19.00 Essentrics release & restore / Maandag 19.00-20.00 / Dinsdag 19.00-20.00 / Donderdag 20.00-21.00) / http://ready-2-dance.nl/essentrics/
  17. Shape All In, Amsterdam / Jimmy Zeehandelaar (Woensdag 17.30-18.30 / Zondag 11.30-12.30) / http://www.shape-all-in.nl/
  18. Studio Anna Mora, Amsterdam / Turid Dramé (Dinsdag 10.15-11.15) / http://www.studioannamora.com
  19. Spa Zuiver, Amsterdam / Angela Kuipers (Maandag 9.30-10.30 Essentrics barre) / https://zuiveramsterdam.nl/mobile-sport/
  20. Splash Healthclub, Amsterdam / Daisy Alsemgeest (Zondag 10.00-11.00) / https://www.splashamsterdam.nl
  21. Theater Vrijburcht, Amsterdam / Petra Passage (Dinsdag 20.00-21.00 / Donderdag 9.00-10.00) / https://theatervrijburcht.nl
  22. USC Amstelcampus, Amsterdam / Inouk Boerma (Woensdag 8.30-9.25 / Zaterdag 11.30-12.25) / http://usc.uva.nl/over-usc/proefabonnement-bij-het-usc/
  23. USC ClubWest, Amsterdam / Esther Greveling (Dinsdag 8.30-9.25 / Zondag 10.15-11.10) / http://usc.uva.nl/vestigingen/clubwest/
  24. USC Universum, Amsterdam / Inouk Boerma (Maandag 19.00-19.55) / Ebru Ipek (Woensdag 18.00-18.55) / http://www.usc.uva.nl/
  25. R&A Sports & Swimming, Blaricum / Miranda Hagen - van Amstel (Dinsdag 20.30-21.30) / http://ra-sports.nl/
  26. Clubmariz, Castricum / Mariska Tauber (Woensdag 9.00-10.00) / http://www.clubmariz.nl/
  27. Wilma's Pilates, Egmond a/d Hoef / Wilma Schooneman (Maandag 9.00-10.00 / Dinsdag 13.00-14.00 Essentrics release & restore / Woensdag 9.00-10.00 / Woensdag 19.00-20.00 / Woensdag 20.00-21.00 Essentrics release & restore / Donderdag 19.45-20.45 / Vrijdag 9.00-10.00 Essentrics barre)  / Sonia Gouda (Maandag 19.00-20.00) / http://www.wilma-pilates.nl/
  28. Enkhuizer Sport centrum, Enkhuizen / Monique Schrandt (Maandag 8.30-9.30 & 9.30-10.30 / Woensdag 20.00-21.00 / Donderdag 10.00-11.00) / http://www.enkhuizersportcentrum.nl
  29. Flow by Fleur, Haarlem / Fleur Kalbfleisch (Dinsdag 17.30-18.30 Essentrics for him / Dinsdag 20.00-21.00 / Woensdag 9.00-10.00 / Woensdag 11.00-12.00 Essentrics barre / Donderdag: 20.00-21.00 / Zaterdag 9.00-10.00 Essentrics barre) / https://www.fleurkalbfleisch.com
  30. Sportcity, Haarlem / Eline Oostra (Maandag 20.00-21.00 / Woensdag 10.15-11.15) / Mirjam van Weerden (Vrijdag 18.00-19.00) / https://www.sportcity.nl/ 
  31. Studio BE, Haarlem / Eline Oostra (Dinsdag 20.15-21.15) / http://www.studio-be.nl/
  32. Urban Flow, Haarlem / Eline Oostra (Maandag 9.00-10.00 / Donderdag 9.00-10.00) / http://urban-flow.nl
  33. Wu Dae, Haarlem / Eline Oostra (Maandag 18.00-19.00 / Zaterdag 10.00-11.00) / http://wudae.nl/
  34. Fitnessclub Friends4Life, Lijnden / Angela Kuipers (Donderdag 9.00-10.00) / http://ff4l.nl
  35. Sportcentrum De Lunet, Naarden / Alya Nekhayenko (Maandag 20.30-21.30 / Woensdag 10.15-11.15 / Donderdag 20.30-21.30 / Zaterdag 9.00-10.00) / https://www.sportcentrumdelunet.nl/
  36. Fysiotherapie Spaarndam, Spaarndam / Inge Fabel (Donderdag 19.00-20.00) / http://www.fysiotherapiespaarndam.nl/fitness.html
  37. Yogaflex, IJmuiden / Nelleke van de Griend (Zaterdag 9.00-10.00) / http://www.yogaflex.nl/6-lestijden.html
  38. De Dars, Wervershoof / Mack van der Linden (Maandag 19.00-20.00) / http://www.dedars.nl/
  39. Kenamju, Zandvoort / Anita Visser (Zondag 10.00-11.00) / http://kenamjuzandvoort.nl/
  40. Waves, Zandvoort / Anita Visscher (Donderdag 20.00-21.00) / https://www.facebook.com/waveszandvoort
    Gelderland
  1. Versteegh Dancemasters, Arnhem / Isabel Nendos-Morais (Maandag 9.00-10.00) / http://www.dansenbijversteegh.nl
  2. Laura's ESSENTRICS, Apeldoorn / Laura Schaduw (Dinsdag 19.00-20.00) / https://www.facebook.com/LaurasEssentrics
  3. Optima Forma, Apeldoorn / Laura Schaduw (Maandag 10.15-11.15) / https://www.optimaforma.nl/mijn-vestigingen/optima-forma-apeldoorn
  4. Wensink Dance Masters, Apeldoorn / Isabel Nendos-Morais (Donderdag 19.30-20.30) / http://www.wensinkdancemasters.nl/
  5. Gymnastiekvereniging De Kempers, Apeldoorn / Wilma Albertus (Donderdag 19.00-20.00) / http://www.gymnastiekverenigingdekempers.nl/index.html
  6. The Movement Studio, Nijmegen / Resi Peters (Maandag 9.00-10.00 / Woensdag 9.00-10.00 / Donderdag 19.30-20.30) / http://themovementstudio.nl/
  7. Fysio Fit Veenstade, Vaassen / Belinda Reijerman (Maandag 9.00-10.00 / Donderdag 10.15-11.15 / Vrijdag 9.00-10.00) / http://fysiofitveenstade.nl
    Zuid Holland
  1. Aarts Sport, Hillegom / Tiuri Suijkerbuijk (Woensdag 21.00-22.00 / Donderdag 10.00-11.00 / Vrijdag 20.00-21.00) / http://www.aartssporthillegom.nl
  2. FitFlow Den Haag, Den Haag / Quirine Knijnenburg (Maandag 17.15-18.15 / Dinsdag 17.00-18.00 Essentrics barre / Dinsdag 18.00-19.00 / Woensdag 19.00-20.00 / Zondag 10.00-11.00) / http://www.fitflowdenhaag.nl/index.php
  3. Fit For Free, Dordrecht / Willemijn van der Togt (Dinsdag 9.00-10.00 / Donderdag 9.30-10.30 / Zondag 9.15-10.15) / http://www.fitforfree.nl/vestigingen/dordrecht/
  4. Lifestyle Studio Dordrecht, Dordrecht / Jolande van der Wal (Donderdag 20.00-21.00) / http://www.yoga-dordrecht.nl
  5. Fit for Free, Zwijdrecht / Willemijn van der Togt (Donderdag 11.00-12.00) / http://www.fitforfree.nl/vestigingen/zwijndrecht/
    Utrecht
  1. Basisschook Noorderbreedte, Baarn / Tiuri Suijkerbuijk (Dinsdag 21.00 - 22.00) / [email protected]
  2. SportCity, Bilthoven / Eva Leerdam (Dinsdag 20.00-21.00) / Emilie Meijnen (Donderdag 20.00-21.00 / Zondag 9.00-10.00) / http://www.sportcity.nl/groepslessen/bilthoven
  3. Studio Mariëlle Hose, Den Dolder / Mariëlle Hose (Maandag 19.00-20.00 & 20.30-21.30 Woensdag 9.00-10.00) / [email protected]
  4. WLCombatics, Mijdrecht / Renée ten Beitel (Maandag 20.00-21.00 / Donderdag 20.00-21.00) / http://www.sterkenweerbaar.nl
  5. Optimal Health Studio, Mijdrecht / Nanneke Schreurs (Dinsdag 9.30-10.00 / Woensdag 8.30-9.00 / Vrijdag 12.00-12.40) / http://www.optimalhealth.nl
  6. Heart Yoga, Utrecht / Marion Jansen (Woensdag 18.45-19.45) / http://www.heartyoga.nl
  7. De Workout, Utrecht / Zepha de Roo (Dinsdag 20.00-21.00 / Zaterdag 11.00-12.00) / Sterre Ras (Woensdag 18.00-19.00 / Zondag 10.15-11.15) / http://www.deworkout.nl/
  8. BBB Health Club, Utrecht / Emma van der Sluijs (Dinsdag 18.30-19.30) / http://www.bbbhealthclub.nl/
  9. Sokola, Utrecht / Eva Leerdam (Maandag 16.15-17.15 / Woensdag 16.15-17.15) / http://www.sokola.nl/essentrics
  10. Fysio Frankenhof, Wijk bij Duurstede / Marion Jansen (Donderdag 18.30-19.30) / http://www.fysiofrankenhof.nl
  11. Sportcity, Zeist / Eva Leerdam (Woensdag 18.00-19.00 Gentle stretch / Woensdag 19.00-20.00 / Zaterdag 9.15-10.15) / http://www.sportcity.nl/clubs/zeist
    Friesland
  1. Leiff, Dokkum / Steffany Lei (Maandag 19.00-20.00 / Dinsdag 20.00-21.00 Essentrics barre / Donderdag 19.00-20.00) / https://www.lei-ff.com
    Zeeland
  1. Mezger Lodges & Wellness, Domburg / Sabine Parent (Donderdag 19.45-20.45 / Zaterdag 9.15-10.15) / https://www.mezgerlodges.nl/over-mezger-lodges/
  2. Omnium, Goes / Sabine Parent (Woensdag 18.45-19.45 / Zondag 9.30-10.30) / http://essentricsbysabine.com/
  3. Fit-for-All, Middelburg / Carin Widarto (Maandag 9.00-10.00 / Vrijdag 9.00-10.00) / Sabine Parent (Dinsdag 18.00-19.00 / Donderdag 18.00-19.00) / http://www.fit-for-all.nl
  4. De Kuiperspoort, Middelburg / Sabine Parent (Vrijdag 9.30-10.30) / https://sabineparent.com
    Noord-Brabant
  1. Loesje Ladies Fit, Best / Loesje den Otter  (Maandag 9.30-10.30  / Woensdag 10.30-11.30 / Donderdag 9.00-10.00 Essentrics release & restore) / Fleur Ingelse (Woensdag 19.00-20.00) / https://www.facebook.com/loesjeladiesfit
  2. Theaterschool Tintelbelle, Dongen / Yodel van Gelderen (Maandag 19.00-20.00) / http://www.tintelbelle.nl
    Limburg
  1. Dizzy Dance, Venray / Wilma Keijzers (Dinsdag 19.30-20.30 / Woensdag 9.00-10.00 / Woensdag 19.15-20.15 / Vrijdag 9.00-10.00 / Vrijdag 10.00-11.00 Essentrics 55+ / Zondag 11.00-12.00) / http://www.dizzydance.nl
  2. Kunstcentrum Jerusalem, Venray / Lonneke Emonts (Dinsdag 9.00-10.00 / Donderdag 20.15-21.15) / http://www.kunstencentrumjerusalem.nl/
  3. Ninasium, Selfkant-Millen / Janine Eijck (Maandag 8.45-9.45 / Maandag 16.30-17.30 / Dinsdag 19.30-20.30 / Donderdag 19.00-20.00) / http://www.ninasium.nl /

    INSTRUCTORS

    Noord Holland
  1. Alya Nekhayenko, Naarden / ES Instructeur L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  2. Anouk van Staveren, Heerhugowaard / ES Instructeur L 1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  3. Angela Kuipers, Lijnden / ES Instructeur L3 - Honor W3 / [email protected] 
  4. Anita Visscher, Zandvoort / ES Instructeur L2 – Honor W2 / [email protected]
  5. Annette Mandos, Amsterdam / ES Instructeur L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  6. Daisy Alsemgeest, Amsterdam / ES-Instructeur L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  7. Daniela Oonk, Zandvoort / ES-Instructeur L1 - Honor W1/ [email protected]
  8. Daniëlle de Wildt, Amsterdam / Master Trainer /[email protected]
  9. Drisia d'Anjou, Amsterdam / ES-Instructeur L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  10. Eline Oostra-Kort, Haarlem / ES Instructeur L4 – Honor W4 / [email protected]
  11. Ebru Ipek, Amsterdam / ES Instructeur L2- Honor W2 / [email protected]
  12. Esther Greveling / ES Instructeur L2 - Honor W2 / [email protected]
  13. Eva Henriquez, Amsterdam / ES Instructeur L2 - Honor W2 /[email protected]
  14. Fleur Kalbfleisch, Haarlem /ES Instructeur L4 – Honor W4 /[email protected]
  15. Inouk Boerma, Amsterdam / ES Instructeur L4 – Honor W4 /[email protected]
  16. Inge Fabel, Spaarndam / ES Instructeur L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  17. Irene Lapré-Snoek / ES Instructeur L1 / [email protected]
  18. Jane van Hout, Amsterdam / ES Instructeur L4 - Honor W4 / [email protected]
  19. Jessi Nabuurs, Amsterdam / ES Instructeur L1 – Honor W1 / [email protected]mail.com
  20. Jimmy Zeehandelaar, Amsterdam / ES Instructeur L1 – Honor W1 [email protected]
  21. Mack van der Linden,  Wervershoof / ES Instructeur L1 – Honor W1 / [email protected]
  22. Marcel Wigman, Castricum / ES Instructeur L2 - Honor W2 / [email protected]
  23. Marenne Budde, Amsterdam / ES Instructeur L1 / [email protected]
  24. Martine van der Meij, Amsterdam / ES Instructeur L1 – Honor W1 /[email protected]
  25. Martine Willems, Amsterdam / ES Instructeur L1 – Honor W1 / [email protected]
  26. Michèle Vernout, Amsterdam / ES Instructeur L4 – Honor W4 /[email protected]
  27. Miranda Hagen - van Amstel, Blaricum / ES Instructeur L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  28. Mirjam van Weerden, Zandvoort / ES Instructeur L1 - Honor W1/ [email protected]
  29. Monique Schrandt, Enkhuizen / ES Instructeur L1 / [email protected]
  30. Nelleke van de Griend, IJmuiden / ES Instructeur L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  31. Petra Blank, Amsterdam / ES Instructeur L4 – Honor W4 / [email protected]
  32. Petra Borst, Huizen / ES Instructeur L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected] 
  33. Petra Passage, Amsterdam / ES Instructeur L1 – Honor W1 / [email protected]
  34. Roos-Anne Bruggeman, Amsterdam / ES Instructeur L1 / [email protected]
  35. Roos Schuring, Duivendrecht / ES Instructeur L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  36. Sara Bicchielli, Amsterdam / ES Instructeur L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  37. Sonia Gouda, Egmond a/d Hoef / ES Instructeur L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  38. Stephanie Ament, Amsterdam / ES Instructeur L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  39. Tiuri Suijkerbuijk, Amsterdam / ES L1 – Honor W1 /[email protected]
  40. Turid Dramé, Amsterdam / ES Instructeur L2 - Honor W2 / [email protected]
  41. Yvette de Wilde, Amsterdam / ES Instructeur L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  42. Wilma Schooneman, Egmond a/d Hoef / ES Instructeur L4 – Honor W4 /[email protected]
    Noord-Brabant
    Fleur Ingelse, Eindhoven / ES Instructeur L1 / [email protected]
  1. Laura de Nijs, Bergen op Zoom / ES Instructeur L1 / [email protected]
  2. Loesje den Otter, Best / ES Instructeur L2 - Honor W1 / [email protected] 
  3. Yodel van Gelderen, Dongen / ES Instructeur L2 - / [email protected] 
    Gelderland 
  1. Belinda Reijerman, Apeldoorn / ES Instructeur L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  2. Isabel Nendos Morais, Apeldoorn / ES Instructeur L1 – Honor W1 / [email protected]
  3. Laura Orth, Apeldoorn / ES Instructeur L1 – Honor W1 / [email protected]
  4. Resi Peters, Malden / ES Instructeur L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  5. Wilma Albertus, Apeldoorn / ES Instructeur L1 / [email protected]
    Limburg
  1. Janine Eijck, Selfkant-Millen / ES Instructeur L1 - [email protected]
  2. Lonneke Emonts, Venray / ES Instructeur L2 - Honor W2/ [email protected]
  3. Wilma Keijzers, Venray / ES Instructor L1 – Honor W1 /[email protected]
    Flevoland
  1. Roel Schoenmaker, Almere / ES Instructeur L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
    Friesland
  1. Steffany Lei, Dokkum / ES Instructeur L1 / 
    Overijssel
  1. Andrike Dollen, Zwolle / ES Instructeur L1 – Honor W1 / [email protected]
    Utrecht
  1. Emilie Meijnen, Bilthoven, ES Instructeur L2 / [email protected]
  2. Eva Leerdam, Zeist / ES Instructeur L4 – Honor W4 /[email protected]
  3. Jorien Verdijk, Utrecht / ES Instructeur L1 – Honor W1 /[email protected]
  4. Laura Bronkhorst, Zeist / ES Instructeur L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  5. Mariëlle Hose, Den Dolder / ES Instructeur L1 – Honor W1 / [email protected] 
  6. Marjolein Bakker, Mijdrecht / ES Intructeur L1 - Honor W1 /  [email protected]
  7. Marion Jansen, Utrecht / ES Instructeur L4 - Honor W4 / [email protected]
  8. Marlies Rovekamp, Utrecht / ES Instructeur L1 – Honor W1 / [email protected]
  9. Nanneke Schreurs, Mijdrecht / ES Instructeur L1- Honor W1 / [email protected]
  10. Renée ten Beitel, Utrecht / ES Instructeur L2 - Honow W2 / [email protected] 
  11. Sterre Ras, Utrecht / ES Instructeur L1 – Honor W2 / [email protected]
  12. Zepha de Roo, Utrecht / ES Instructeur L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
    Zeeland 
  1. Carin Widarto, Middelburg / ES Instructeur L2 - Honor L2 / [email protected]
  2. Sabine Parent, Goes / ES Instructeur L4 - Honor W4 / [email protected]
    Zuid-Holland  
  1. Jolande van der Wal, Dordrecht / ES Instructeur L1 - Honor W1 / lifestyles[email protected]
  2. Suzanne Jongerius, Noordwijk / ES Instructeur L1- Honor W1 / [email protected]
  3. Quirine Knijnenburg, Den Haag / ES Instructeur L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  4. Willemijn van der Togt, Wijnhaarden / ES Instructeur L1 – Honor W1 / [email protected]
    FITNESS CLUBS
  1. Bell Vista Meeting Hall, Caloundra / Esther Renton / [email protected] / 0490943525 
  2. Sunshine Coast, Australia / Esther Renton / [email protected] / 0490943525
    INSTRUCTORS
    Australia
  1. Esther Renton, Queensland / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W4 / [email protected]
    INSTRUCTORS
    Austria
  1. Alison Jones, Black Springs /ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
    INSTRUCTORS
    Belgium
  1. Hanne Moors, Lanaken & Hasselt /ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
    FITNESS CLUBS
  1. Espaço Campinas - Aikido Campinas, São Paulo / Anne Marie Crisanto-Ruschel / essentrics.com.br
  2. Senshin Dojo, Sao Paulo / Anne Marie Crisanto-Ruschel / www.senshin.com.br

    INSTRUCTORS
  1. Anne Marie Crisanto-Ruschel / ES Instructor L3 - Honor W4 / [email protected]

    INSTRUCTORS
  1. Maia Zaykova / ES Instructor L1 /[email protected] 
    INSTRUCTORS
    China

  1. Emily Wong, Discovery Bay / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  2. Josje Yeung / ES Instructor L1 /[email protected]
    FITNESS CLUBS
  1. Le carré de la forme, 159-161 avenue Armand Sylvestre, 92400 Courbevoie / Facebook Page
  2. Éléphant Paname, Paris / Zsanett Karczagi / www.elephantpaname.com/fr/centre-danse/professeur/zsanett-karczagi
  3. Centre Relax, Paris / Zsanett Karczagi / www.relax.fr

  4. INSTRUCTORS

  5. Emilie Compignie, Lyaud / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  6. Emmanuel Bangué, Montpellier / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected] / Phone: 07 67 09 05 20
  7. Stephanie Taltavull, Garches / ES Instructor L2 – Honor W1 / [email protected]
  8. Tessa Diepstraten, St. Loup / ES Instructeur L2 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  9. Zsanett Karczagi, Paris / ES Instructeur L2 - Honor W1 / flowwithme.fr
  10. Veronique Dumercq, Paris / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 /  [email protected]
    INSTRUCTORS
    Germany
  1. Janine Eijck, Selfkant-Millen / ES Instructeur L1 - [email protected]
    INSTRUCTORS
    Greece
  1. Sara Hamel, Corfu /ES Instructor L3 - Honor W3 / [email protected]
    FITNESS CLUBS
  1. Life Harmony, Strassen / Danielle Ribs / (Maandag 14.00-15.00 / Dinsdag 10.30-11.30 / Woensdag 18.30-19.30 / Donderdag 12.30-13.30) / lifeharmony.me

  2. INSTRUCTORS

    Luxembourg
  3. Danielle Ribs, Strassen /ES Instructor L3 - Honor W3 / [email protected]
    FITNESS CLUBS
  1. Fitness Studio, S.L Oujda / Samira Lahmam / [email protected] / Phone: 212.667.72.76.35 / Facebook page: Essentrics with Samira Lahmam
    INSTRUCTORS
    Morocco
  1. Samira Lahmam, Oujda /ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
    FITNESS CLUBS
  1. E Club Physical, Auckland / www.clubphysical.co.nz
    INSTRUCTORS
  1. Jeanne Wright, Auckland / ES Instructor L4 / [email protected]
  2. Lee Wormington, Auckland / ES Instructor L1
  3. Mizuho Takahashi, Bay of Plenty / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected]
  4. Sharon Gutry, Auckland / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  5. Tina Richards, Auckland / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1/ [email protected]
  6. Iris Comuzzo, Auckland / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected]
 
    INSTRUCTORS
    Peru
  1. Maria del Carmen Lohmann, Lima / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  2. Denise Crisanto, Lima / ES Instructor L3 - Honors W4 / [email protected]
    INSTRUCTORS
    Switzerland
  1. Anna Bernauer, Champery / ES Instructor L3 / [email protected]
  2. Emilie Compignie, Lyaud / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  3. Melanie Prud'Homme, Basel / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
    INSTRUCTORS
    Turkey
  1. Raysa Buyukbahar, Istanbul l / ES Instructor L3 / [email protected]
    INSTRUCTORS
    Turks and Caicos Islands
  1. Kelley Dominguez, Providenciales / ES Instructor L3 / [email protected]
    INSTRUCTORS
    England
  1. Chelita McBurney, Winwick, Cambridgeshire / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected]
  2. Julia Terentyeva, London / ES Instructor L1 / [email protected] / www.essentricswithjulia.com 
  3. Lisette Flint-Veenis, Kent / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
  4. Sebnem Zorlu-Miles, London / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / www.matdynamics.co.uk
    INSTRUCTORS
    Moscow
  1. Asya Semochkina, Moscow / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected]
    INSTRUCTORS
    Spain
  1. Terence Wissler / Valencia / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected] / +34 685 84 82 48
  2. Suzanne Kreulen, Valencia / ES Instructeur L1 - Honor W1 / [email protected]
    INSTRUCTORS
    Sri Lanka
  1. Nileshi Jayasena / Colombo / ES Instructor L2 / [email protected]