ESSENTRICS CERTIFICATION ACADEMY
Distance Learning- Start your certification today!



Danielle De Wildt


Laurence Bonneville-FR


Jenny Bertrand


Erika Vipond


Alexa Leon


Susan Mead


Sasha Alcoloumbre


Chrissy Ring


Kristin Taylor


Lauren Finkelstein


Heather Corey


ES Instructor Level 4
A Certified Level 4 Essentrics Instructor has more than 420 hours of training since earning their instructor certification. They have successfully completed all 4 levels of the Essentrics certification program and have received a grade higher than 80%. All Certified Level 4 Instructors are able to work with a variety of clients in a group or private setting, including those with injuries or special needs. They may create their own Essentrics routines.

ES Instructors Level 1 to 3
An Essentrics Certified Instructor may have between 120 hours to 320 hours of training. The level of certification and hours depends on the levels completed, it can be from level 1-3. Instructors at this level cannot create their own routines.

Honours - Live Teacher Trainings (Levels 1 to 4) 
Signifies that the instructor has completed additional training hours towards their certification by attending an Essentrics Live Teacher Training.

FIND A CERTIFIED TEACHER AND LIVE CLASS

Essentrics Classes at Equinox

 

Miranda & Sahra Esmonde-White, Creators

3431 rue Stanley
Montreal, Qc H3A1S2
Tel: 514.531.9098
www.essentricsstudio.com

Essentrics Classes at FRAMEWRK

FRAMEWRK
9 Davies Avenue. unit 206
Toronto, ON M4M 2A6
Tel: 647.352.6683
www.framewrk.ca

Essentrics Classes at Misfitstudio

MISFITSTUDIO
761 Queen Street West
Toronto, ON M6J 1G1
Tel: 416.471.2159
www.misfitstudio.com

NEW ESSENTRICS CLASSES!

NOTE: Instructors are listed below the Fitness Clubs

Find a Certified Teacher in Canada

    FLAGSHIP STUDIO
    Essentrics Studio, Montreal, Quebec
    Instructors: Ileana Ripas, Kristin Taylor, Alexa Leon, Megan Feeney, Raquel Bastazin, Gail Garceau, Marlene Hasbani, Amanda Cyr, Marie-Eve Gosemick, Annie Gagnon,Amelie Forand
    www.essentricsstudio.com

    FITNESS CLUBS

    Alberta
  1. eOne Fitness Ltd, Edmonton / Lori Griffith / www.eonefitness.ca / lorim.griffith@outlook.com

  2. British Columbia
  3. Studio Fitness Victoria, Victoria / Justina Bailey / www.studiofitnessvictoria.com
    Ontario
  1. Academy of Spanish Dance / Nancy Macleod / www.nancymacleod.ca
  2. Barre Life, Oakville / Adenike Corion / Katie Park / www.barrelife.ca
  3. Be Active Live Better Studio, St.Catharines / Kristina Tzvetkova / www.beactivelivebetter.com
  4. Chi Junky, Toronto / Lauren Finkelstein / www.chijunky.com
  5. Dancefit Canada, St.Catharines / Kristina Tzvetkova / www.Dancefitcanada.com
  6. Embody / Jorhdin Banner / www.embodyfitnessclubs.com
  7. eMbody Fitness/ Nancy MacLeod / www.embodyfitnessclubs.com
  8. Framewrk Studio / Josephine Cuthill / www.framewrk.ca
  9. Glebe Fitness, Ottawa / Amanda Sterczyk / www.glebefitness.com
  10. Glendon College / Jorhdin Banner, Nancy MacLeod / www.glendon.yorku.ca
  11. GoodWill Community Centre, St. Catharine’s / Kristina Tzvetkova / www.goodwillniagara.com
  12. Gravitate Studio, Toronto / Nancy MacLeod / www.gravitatestudio.com
  13. Judy Hernder Fitness / Judy Hernder /  judy.hernder@hotmail.com 
  14. Knox Studio Wellness Studio, St.Catharines / Mary DeJonge / luvzumba@gmail.com
  15. LiquidGym Therapy & Training Centre / Amanda Sterczyk /  www.liquidgym.ca
  16. Miles Nadal JCC / Nancy Macleod / www.mnjcc.ca
  17. Mindful Movement Centre, Yorkville / Lauren Finkelstein / www.mindfulmovementcentre.com
  18. Misfit Studio, Toronto / Lauren Finkelstein / www.misfitstudio.com
  19. Monarch Park Stadium / Sheri Burge / www.monarchparkstadium.com
  20. My Favourite Trainer, East York / Lauren Finkelstein / myfavouritetrainer.com
  21. St.Catharines Parks and Recreation, St.Catharines / Mary DeJonge / luvzumba@gmail.com
    Québec
  1. Centre de loisirs Henri-Julien, Montreal / Lina Scarpellini
  2. Centre sportif du collège Regina Assumpta, Montreal / Lina Scarpellini
  3. Centre Multi-Sports, St-Basile-le-Grand / Véronique Fradette / www.multisports-st-basile.org
  4. Center Sportif, Griffintown / Iliana Sanchez / www.centresportifdelapetitebourgogne.ca/en
  5. Centre de loisirs Ste-Thérèse / Ville de Ste-Thérèse / Johanne Hébert / www.sainte-therese.ca/services-aux-citoyens/sports-et-loisirs/
  6. Centre communautaire de la Ville de Lorraine / Lorraine / Johanne Hébert / www.ville.lorraine.qc.ca/services-aux-citoyens/centre-culturel-laurent-g-belley
  7. Centre Fusion, Piedmont / Donna Salvati, Lise-Anne Richard / centrefusion.ca
  8. Cielo studios, Dorval / Joanne Gritsas / www.cielostudios.ca
  9. Clinique Atma, Montreal / Iliana Sanchez / www.cliniqueatma.com
  10. Club Athlètique Sherbrooke, Montreal / Amanda Cyr / www.clubathletiquesherbrooke.com
  11. Dharma Yoga Studio, Pointe Claire / Dolores Carroll-Paquette /
  12. Entrainement Humanix, Montreal / Suzie Matte / www.entrainementhumanix.com
  13. Forte Arts Martiaux, Montreal / Raquel Bastazin / www.facebook.com/Forte-Arts-Martiaux-591611260876345/timeline/
  14. Résidence En Harmonie (Aging Backwards), Montreal / Raquel Bastazin / www.residencesenharmonie.qc.ca/logements/residence-alfredo-gagliardi
  15. Sport Montreal (Parent bébé), Montreal / Raquel Bastazin / http://www.sportsmontreal.com/fr/accueil.aspx
  16. Inspire A Plus, Montréal / Arianne La Salle / www.inspireaplus.ca
  17. Sattva studio, Beaconsfield / Joanne Gritsas / www.sattvabeaconsfield.com
  18. Studio Fleur D'asphalte, Montreal / Sarah Gibson / fleurdasphalte.com/en
  19. Studio Formact, Trois-Rivières / Guylaine Surprenant / www.formact.ca
  20. Studio Motion, Gatineau / Laurence Bonneville / www.studiomotion.ca
  21. Sports Montreal / Centre Claude Robillard, Montreal / Christine Chenard / Lina Scarpellini / www.sportsmontreal.com
  22. Midtown Athletic Club, Montreal / Katie Kepron / Raquel Bastazin / www.midtown.com
  23. Club Nouvelle Vie / Allie Barbeau, Alexa Neon / http://www.clubnouvellevie.com
  24. Studio Endorphine, Montreal / Alexa Leon / www.studioendorphine.com
  25. YM-YWHA Ben Weider JCC, Montreal / Armelle Berthier, Amanda Cyr / www.ymywha.com
  26. Pilates Sur Mesure, Kirkland / Chantal Blanchet / www.pilatessurmesure.com
  27. Golds Gym, Beaconsfield / Carole Pelletier, Stephanie Sohan/ www.goldsgymbeaconsfield.com
  28. Gym Nuage Forme, Rosmere / Johanne Hebert /
  29. Gym Spa, Ste-Adèle / Lynda Vaillancourt / www.gymspabiendanssapeau.com
  30. École Secondaire du Mont-Bruno, Saint-Bruno / Veronique Fradette
  31. Cielo, Dorval / Stephanie Sohan / www.goldsgymbeaconsfield.com
  32. Crossfit Meck, Boucherville / Véronique Fradette
  33. Kinatex Sports Physio Rockland / Catherine Lepage / Sarah gibson / www.kinatex.com
  34. Clinique Pierre-Boucher, Longueuil / Joelle Henry / www.physiopb.com
  35. Laurentides, sport et loisir, Prevost, Morin Heights / Ginette Ouimet / www.essentricsavecginette.vpweb.ca
  36. Leonardo da Vinci Centre, Quebec / Raquel Bastazin / http://www.centreleonardodavinci.com
  37. Levanta Poeira, Quebec / Raquel Bastazin / http://www.levantapoeira.com/
  38. M Studio Pilates, Montreal / Genevieve Bedard / www.mstudiopilates.com
  39. Mansfield Centre Ville Montreal / Gail Garceau, Megan Feeney / www.clubmansfield.ca/montreal/
  40. Mambo Fit Studio / Montreal / Ellyn Ochs / www.mambofitstudio.com / ellynochs@gmail.com
  41. Mouvement Humain / Montreal / Ellyn Ochs / Mouvementhumain.com / ellynochs@gmail.com
  42. Salle Hélios, Montreal / Christine Chenard / chenardlarouche@videotron.ca
  43. Sens Club athlétique, St-Basile le Grand / Véronique Fradette /  www.clubsens.ca
  44. Services de Santé Métaphysique / Roger Lavallée / www.santemetaphysique.com
  45. Spa Eastman / Martha Au / www.spa-eastman.com
  46. Sports Montreal / Centre Claude Robillard / Montreal / Christine Chenard /  www.sportsmontreal.com
  47. Studio Innova Danse, St-Basile-le-Grand / Geneviève Fabre / www.innovadanse.com
  48. Studio Locomotion, Montréal / Maude Desjardins / www.studiolocomotion.com
  49. Studio 360 et Un, Montreal / Geneviève Fabre / http://www.studiodanse361.com/
  50. Studio Yoga Forme / Rosemère / Johanne Hébert / yogaforme.ca/
  51. Studio Formact, Trois Riviere / Eliane Richard / www.formact.ca
  52. Studio Humanix, Montreal / Suzie Matte /
  53. Studio Bizz, Montréal / Marie Eve Gosemick / studiobizz.com
  54. FitClub 24, Montréal / Sonya Fernandez / www.fitclub24.com
  55. YMCA Cartierville, Montreal / Louise Champagne / www.ymcaquebec.org
  56. YMCA Downtown, Montreal / Nicola Fitchett / www.ymcaquebec.org/fr
  57. World Gym, Saint-Jerome / Lise-Anne Richard /
    Saskatchewan
  1. Lead Pilates, Cycle & Fitness, Saskatoon / Jana Danielson, Desiree Deis, Kelly Glassford, Sabrina Tabler / www.leadpilates.com

    INSTRUCTORS

    Alberta
  1. Andre Dean, Calgary / ES Instructor L1 / andreadean@shaw.ca / www.andreapilates.com
  2. Angell Pearce, Calgary / ES Instructor L1 W1 / angellpearce@gmail.com
  3. Carol Smith / St Albert / ES Instructor L1- Honors W1 / carolsmith217@gmail.com
  4. Elizabeth Olson, Edmonton / ES Instructor L4 & CS Instructor / elizabetholson@shaw.ca or fitintl@shaw.ca / www.essentricswithelizabeth.ca
  5. Lori Griffith, Edmonton / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / lorim.griffith@outlook.com
  6. Marcia Culham, Calgary / ES Instructor L1 / / Honor W1 / vital1.ca/contact-me / www.vital1.ca
  7. Milissa Rush, Grande Prairie / ES Instructor L2 / milissa.rush@gmail.com
  8. Tanis Lee, Calgary / ES Instructor L2  / toandflopilates@gmail.com
  9. Trenda Tyschuk / High River / ES Instructor L1 / trendat@telus.net
  10. Jeanne Crandall, Fort McMurray / ES Instructor L1 / daryljeanne@shaw.ca
  11. Sherry Ouimet, Grande-Prairie / ES Instructor L2 /sherryk1@telus.net
  12. Zsuzsa Tamas / Calgary / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W3 / z-tamas@hotmail.com
    British Columbia
  1. Beverly Stuckenberg, Kamloops / ES Instructor L1 / beverlyrmt@gmail.com
  2. Justina Bailey, Victoria / ES Instructor L1 / pilateswithjustina@gmail.com
  3. Melody Parenteau, Nelson / ES Instructor L1 / Honor W2 /melodyparenteau@netidea.com
  4. Rosemary Mason, Victoria / ES Instructor L4 / Rosemary.mason305@gmail.com
  5. Kathy Sutherland / Fernie / ES Instructor L1 / backspinms@gmail.com
  6. Tammy Hart, Coquitlam / ES Instructor L1/
    Manitoba
  1. Erika Vipond, Winnipeg / ES Master Instructor L4 - Honor W4 / erika@erikavipond.com / www.erikavipond.com
  2. Beverly Seymour, Winnipeg / ES Instructor L4 - Honors W4 / bsb2@shaw.ca  / www.EssentricsClasseswithBevinWinnipeg.com
    New Brunswick
  1. France Garneau / Grand Falls / ES Instructor L1 / france.garneau@gmail.com
    Newfoundland
  1. Hayley Wilson / Portugal Cove / ES Instructor L2- Honor W2 / essentricswithhayley@gmail.com
    Nova Scotia
  1. Christine Finley, Halifax / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W4 / christinefinley@hotmail.com
  2. Laurissa Manning, Halifax / ES Instructor L1 /
    Ontario
  1. Adenike 'Niki' Corion, Oakville / ES Instructor L1 / niki@barrelife.ca
  2. Amanda Sterczyk, Ottawa / ES Instructor L4 / Honor W4 / EssentricswithAmanda@gmail.com / EssentricswithAmanda.com / Facebook Page / Twitter
  3. Ana-Maria Alvarado, Toronto / ES Instructor L1 / Honor W1 /ana-mariayoga.com
  4. Anna Mackenzie, Toronto / ES Instructor L1 /
  5. Anne Snider, Ottawa / ES Instructor L1
  6. Avril Simms, Conn / ES Instructor L1 / asimms_ca@yahoo.ca
  7. Cheryl Hiscoe, Thorold / ES Instructor L1 / Honor W1 / Cheryl.hiscoe@gmail.com
  8. Colin Eccles, Collingwood / ES Instructor L1 / c.eccles@hotmail.com
  9. Charly O'Donnell, Toronto / ES Instructor L1 / charlyodonnell@bell.net
  10. Janis Wood, Grimsby / ES Instructor L1 / janis.wm16@gmail.com
  11. Jen Mulligan, Niagara / ES Instructor L3 /jenn.mulligan@yahoo.ca
  12. Joanne Manderson, Caledon / ES Instructor L3 /manderock@hotmail.com
  13. Jordhin Banner, Toronto / ES Instructor L4 / Honor W4 / jb@jbanner.org
  14. Josephine Cuthill, Toronto / ES Instructor L4 / Honor W2 / josephine@framewrk.ca
  15. Judy Hernder, Niagara / ES Instructor L2 / Honor W1 / judy.hernder@hotmail.com
  16. Judy Tsang, Toronto / ES Instructor L1 / judy_tsang@hotmail.com
  17. Karen Roberston / Caledon / ES Instructor L1 / karenrobertson.scott@gmail.com
  18. Kathryn Park, Oakville / ES Instructor L1 parkk9@gmail.com
  19. Karin Dresher / Toronto / ES Instructor L2 / karin.dresher@gmail.com
  20. Kristina Tzvetkova, Saint Catharines / ES Instructor L4 / Honor W2 / krisit81@gmail.com
  21. Lauren Finkelstein, Toronto / ES Instructor L3 / Honor W4 / laurenjfinkelstein@gmail.com
  22. Laurence Bonneville, Ottawa / ES Master Instructor L4 / Honor W4 / laurence.bonneville@hotmail.com
  23. Leah Maguire, Oshawa / ES Instructor L1
  24. Lori Kauppinen, Toronto / ES Instructor L1 / lori.ann.blaney@gmail.com
  25. Marnie Kuhn, Windsor/Essex / ES Instructor L2 / Honor W3 / marnie.kuhn@gmail.com
  26. Mary DeJonge, Saint Catherine's / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2 / luvzumba@gmail.com
  27. Marlene Difruscio / ES Instructor L1 / marlenedifruscio@hotmail.com
  28. Nancy MacLeod, Toronto / ES Instructor L4 / Honor W4 / info@nancymacleod.ca / www.nancymacleod.ca
  29. Patricia De Vries, Burlington/ ES Instructor L1 / pdevries1101@sympatico.ca
  30. Sharon Carter, Newton / ES Instructor L1 / scarter@cyg.net
  31. Sheri Burge, Toronto / ES Instructor L1 / Honor W3 / sheriessentrics@gmail.com
  32. Sylvie Lebel – Cornwall, Ontario / ES Instructor L3 - Honor W2 / sylvie@cornwallwhitewater.com / www.facebook.com/ownyourfitness.sylvielebel/?fref=ts / Phone: 613-933-6093 / www.oyfitness.ca
  33. Wanda Forythe, Toronto / ES Instructor L1 / Honor W3 / wanda.forsythe164@gmail.com
  34. Wendy Davis, Scarborough / ES Instructor L2 / wendyvdavis@gmail.com
    Quebec
  1. Amanda Sterczyk, Gatineau / ES Instructor L4 / Honor W3 / EssentricswithAmanda@gmail.com / EssentricswithAmanda.com / Facebook Page / Twitter
  2. Amélie Forand, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / foramel@msn.com
  3. Anne Marie Tasse / Gatineau / ES Instructor L2 –Honors 2 / amtasse@icould.com
  4. Annie Gagnon / Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / gagna@lelangage.com
  5. Alana Tidy, Mascouche / ES Instructor L2 / alana289@videotron.ca
  6. Allie Barbeau, Saint Bruno / ES Instructor L2 / Allieb6@hotmail.com
  7. Alexa Leon, Montreal / ES Instructor L4 / Honor W3 / alexajoyleon@gmail.com
  8. Alexandra Norman, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / alexandranorman27@hotmail.com
  9. Alison Farcy, Longueuil / ES Instructor L1 / vacanzy@hotmail.fr
  10. Amanda Cyr, Montreal / ES Instructor L4 / Honour W4 / amandacyr90@gmail.com / Facebook page
  11. Anabel Gagnon, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / anabel.gagnon@gmail.com
  12. Andrienne Lapointe, Quebec / ES Instructor L4 / essentrics.andreanne@icloud.com
  13. Andrea Kleman / Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / amkleman@yahoo.com
  14. Audrey Chevrier, Montreal / ES Instructor L3 / audrey.chevrier0327@gmail.com
  15. Angela Montemiglio, Terrebonne / ES Instructor L3 / angela@concepttotalsante.com
  16. Annie Robert, St-Louis de Gonzague / ES Instructor L1 / nalys@intermobilex.com
  17. Arianne Lasalle / Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / ariannelasalle@hotmail.com
  18. Armelle Berthier, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / armelle.berthier@videotron.ca
  19. Audrey Chevrier, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / audrey.chevrier0327@gmail.com
  20. Brigitte Robert / Sherbrooke / ES Instructor L1/ Honor W1 / langevinm@videotron.ca
  21. Carole Pelletier, Ile Bizard / ES Instructor L1 / Honor W4 / carolepelletier@videotron.ca
  22. Caroline Rozon, St-Constant / ES Instrucot L2 / carolinerozon@gmail.com
  23. Chantal Blanchet, Kirkland / ES Instructor L2 / Honor W2 / chantal@pilatessurmesure.com
  24. Catherine Cateysson, Val-Morin / ES Instructor L1 / Honor W1 / catherine@cateysson.com
  25. Catherine Lepage, Montreal / ES Instructor L2 / Honor W1 / cat_lep@hotmail.com
  26. Carol Landry, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / carol.landry@cegepmontpetit.ca
  27. Caroline Boudreault, Ste-Anne du Sault / ES Instructor L2 / caroline_amitie@hotmail.com
  28. Christine Chenard, Montreal / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2 / chenardlarouche@videotron.ca
  29. Corinne Desfosses / St Constant / ES Instructor L1 / desfossescorinne@hotmail.com
  30. Cynthia Robert, St. Cesaire / ES Instructor L1 / Honor W1 / cynthiarobert_@hotmail.com
  31. Dana Lawlor, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / dlawlor75@hotmail.com
  32. David Bushman, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / bushmand20@aol.com
  33. David Sloniegura, Montréal / ES Instructor L1 / dsloniegura@fitnessdavid.com
  34. Dawn Mellish, St-lambert / ES Instructor L1/ / sunrise10300@gmail.com
  35. Diane Brousseau, Saint-Eustache / ES Instructor L2 / Honor W2 / stefdiane@sympatico.ca
  36. Diane Leroux, Ville de Québec / ES Instructor L2 / Honor W4 / diane.leroux@videotron.ca
  37. Dolores Carroll-Paquette, Pierrefonds / ES Instructor L1 / Honor W1 / dolorespaquette@gmail.com
  38. Dominique Glass, Charlemagne/ ES Instructor L1 / dlgass@videotron.ca
  39. Donna Salvati, Val Morin /ES Instructor L2 / donna@osinc.ca
  40. Eliane Richard / Trois- Rivieres / ES Instructor L1 / eliane.richard1980@gmail.com 
  41. Élodie Nociti-Dubois, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / Honor W3 / elodienocitidubois@hotmail.com
  42. Ellyn Ochs, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / Honor W2 / ellynochs@gmail.com
  43. Erika Vipond, Montreal / ES Master Instructor L4 - Honor W4 / erika@erikavipond.com / www.erikavipond.com
  44. Erika Oostveen, Chateauguay / ES Instructor L1 / byebyestress@videotron.ca
  45. France Jolicoeur / Gatineau / ES Instructor L1 / fjolicoeur1234@hotmail.com
  46. Gabrielle Surprenant, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 /gabslacasse@gmail.com
  47. Ginette Ouimet,Laurentides / ES Instructor L3 / Honor W4/essentricsavecginette@gmail.com /essentricsavecginette.vpweb.ca/
  48. Genevieve Bedard, Montreal / ES Instructor L2 / Honor W2 + W3 / gennymotions@gmail.com
  49. Genevieve Côté, Sherbrooke / ES Instructor L1 / studiomiseenformegc@gmail.com
  50. Genevieve Fabre, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / Honor W1 / g.fabre@hotmail.com
  51. Genevieve Lefebvre, Montreal / ES Instructor L1
  52. Guillaume Archambault-Lelièvre, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / Honor W1 / guillaume_al@hotmail.com
  53. Gail Garceau, Montréal / ES Instructor L4 / Honor W4 / g.garceau@yahoo.ca
  54. Guylaine Surprenant, Trois-Rivières / ES Instructor L2 / Honor W2 / formactrainer@gmail.com
  55. Helene Lamothe / Lorraine / Es Instructor L2 / hciteenmouvenment@hotmail.com
  56. Ileana Ripas, Montreal / ES Instructor L4 & CS Instructor / Honor W4
  57. Jacinthe Pellerin, Beaupre / ES Instructor L1 / jacintehpellerin@videotron.ca
  58. Jeannine Cousineau, Gatineau / ES Instructor L2 / tiguy.cousineau@hotmail.com
  59. Joanne Gritsas, Dorval, Beaconsfield / ES Instructor L3- Honors W3 / jogritsas@hotmail.com
  60. Julie Bolduc, Plessisville / ES Instructor L1 - Honors W2 / juliebolduc.zumba@yahoo.ca
  61. July Dulac, Delson / ES Instructor L1 / dansejuly@videotron.ca
  62. Iliana Sanchez / Montreal / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / contact@ilianafitness.com / www.ilianafitness.com
  63. Johanne Hebert / Lorraine / ES Instructor L1 / johannehebert71@gmail.com
  64. Johanne Tremblay, St-Prosper / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / tremblj44@gmail.com
  65. Johanne Pelletier, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / johannejohanne@hotmail.com
  66. Joelle Henry, Longueuil / ES Instructor L4 / Honor W4 / joeliry@yahoo.ca
  67. Kadejah Laudi / Baie D'Urfe / ES Instructor L2 – Honors W1 / dejah.laudi@gmail.com
  68. Kathy Kepron, West Island / ES Instructor L1 / katiekepron@hotmail.com
  69. Kirstin Schell, Laval / ES Instructor L2 / Honor W1 / kristinschell@yahoo.com
  70. Katia Gariepy / St Angele de Monnoir / ES Instructor L1 / katiagariepy@gmail.com
  71. Katie Kepron, Montreal / Instructor L3 / Honor W4 / katiekepron@hotmail.com
  72. Katie McIntyre, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 & CS Instructor / McIntyre.katie@gmail.com
  73. Kathy McCraw, Candiac / ES Instructor L1 / doublespin00@hotmail.com
  74. Kristin Taylor, Montreal / ES Instructor L2 / Honor W4 / krissitaylor@gmail.com
  75. Laurence Bonneville, Gatineau/Hull / ES Master Instructor L4 / Honor W4 / laurence.bonneville@hotmail.com / www.laurencebonneville.com
  76. Laurence Godin, St-Bruno / ES Instructor L1 & CS Instructor / laurence@centrekinesis.com
  77. Laurie Piréa, Montreal / ES Instructor L2 / Honor W3/ lauriepirea@gmail.com
  78. Lina Scarpellini, Montreal - Ahuntsic / ES Instructor L4 / Honor W1 / lscarpellini@videotron.ca
  79. Lisanne Cote, Sherbrooke / ES Instructor L1 / lisanne.cote@hotmail.com
  80. Lise-Anne Richard, Ste - Adolphe D'Howard, Piedmont, St-Jerome / ES Instructor L1 / liseannerichard@gmail.com
  81. Louise Champagne, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 & CS Instructor / lhchampagne@videptron.ca
  82. Lucie Chantal, Gatineau / ES Instructor L1 / lucie-erica@videotron.ca
  83. Lynda Vaillancourt, Ste-Adele / ES Instructor L2 / Honor W4 / lvaillancourt2008@cgocable.ca
  84. Marina Matic, Montreal / ES Instructor L2
  85. Martine Werotte, Montreal / ES Instructor L1
  86. Martha Au, Magog / ES Instructor L1 / Honor W2 / aumartha@netscape.net
  87. Marie-Ève Bédard / Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / marieeve@nanookcreations.com
  88. Marie-Ève Gosemick, Montreal / ES Instructor L4 / Honor W4 / meg@megosemick.com
  89. Marie-Ève Gauthier, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / marieevegauthier@gmail.com
  90. Marie Eve Theriault, St-Jerome / ES Instructor L1 / marieeveth@hotmail.com
  91. Marie-Krystel Robert / St Hubert / ES Instructor L1/ mariekrystel.robert@hotmail.com
  92. Mary- Ann Darby / Acscot Corner / ES Instructor L2- Honors W3 / maryann@e-darby.com
  93. Marie-Joanie Raymond, Chamblay / ES Instructor L1
  94. Maude Desjardins, Montreal / ES Instructor L2 / maude.desjardins@hotmail.com
  95. Megan Feeney, Montreal / ES Instructor L2 / Honor W4 / meg.essentrics@gmail.com
  96. Marlene Hasbani, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / marlo_h@hotmail.com
  97. Murielle Sidler, Lachine / ES Instructor L2 / SIDLERLALONDE@VIDEOTRON.CA
  98. Murial Sidler, Lachine / ES Instructor L1 / Honor W1 / sidlerlalonde@videotron.ca
  99. Nadine Mantha, Granby / ES Instructor L2 / Info@nadinemanthaessentrics.com / www.nadinemanthaessentrics.com
  100. Nathalie Poulin, Quebec / ES Instructor L1 / nathpoul@hotmail.com
  101. Nathalie  Migneault / Quebec City / ES Instructor L1 / nmig45@gmail.com
  102. Nathalie Lafontaine, Gatineau / ES Instructor L1 / nathalielafontaine@hotmail.ca
  103. Nicola Fitchett, Montreal / CS Instructor / nicfitchett@gmail.com
  104. Olivia Guthrie, Laval / ES Instructor L2 / Honor W1 / oliviag75@gmail.com
  105. Ok Sim Lee, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / ok_sim_lee@hotmail.com
  106. Pier-Luc D'Allaire, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / pierluc12@gmail.com
  107. Raquel Bastazin, Montréal / ES Instructor L1 / original.zin@gmail.com
  108. Raysa Buyukbahar, Montréal / ES Instructor L3 / raysa.buyukbahar@mail.mcgill.ca
  109. Rebecca Payant, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / rebecca.payant@gmail.com
  110. Roger Lavallée, Gatineau / ES Instructor L1 / santemetaphysique@gmail.com
  111. Samantha Haas, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 & CS Instructor
  112. Sarah Gibson, Montreal / ES Instructor L2 / Honor W3 / sarahanne.gibson@yahoo.com
  113. Shana Troy, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / shanatroy@gmail.com
  114. Sonya Fernandez, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / Honor W1/ sonya.fernandez9@hotmail.com
  115. Stephanie Sohan, Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / lotus-fit@videotron.ca
  116. Suzie Matte, Montreal / ES Instructor L4 / Honor W4 & CS Instructor / entrainementhumanix@videotron.ca
  117. Sophie Deshaies, Granby / ES Instructor L1 / sophiedeshaies007@gmail.com
  118. Vaiana Rouable / Montreal / ES Instructor L1 / v.moana@gmail.com
  119. Valerie de Vigne, St-Lambert / CS Instructor
  120. Valerie Martel / Sherbrook / ES Instructor L1 - Honors 1 / centredesantemartel@hotmail.com
  121. Veronique Fradette, Saint-Basile-le-Grand / ES Instructor L1 / Honor 4 / fradette.veronique@hotmail.com
    Saskatchewan
  1. Anna Buchanan, Regina / ES Instructor L1 / annabuchanan167@gmail.com
  2. Beth Backman, Saskatoon / ES Instructor L1 / beth110872@hotmail.com
  3. Carmen Emel, Saskatoon / ES Instructor L1 /
  4. Chrissy Kuny, Saskatoon / ES Instructor L4 / CK@themovementyxe.com
  5. Danielle Meidl, Saskatoon / ES Instructor L1 /
  6. Desiree Deis, Saskatoon / ES Instructor L2 / desiree.deis@leadpilates.com
  7. Jana Danielson, Saskatoon / ES Instructor L2 / Jana.danielson@leadpilates.com
  8. Kelly Glassford, Saskatoon / ES Instructor L1 / kelly.glassford@leadpilates.com
  9. Lauren Dowling, Moose Jaw / ES Instructor L1 /
  10. Sarah Donkers, Saskatoon / ES Instructor L1 /
  11. Sabrina Tabler, Saskatoon / ES Instructor L2 / sabrina.tabler@leadpilates.com
    FITNESS CLUBS
    Arkansas
  1. Expressions, Bentonville / Cindee A.  Johnson / expressionsbeautiful@gmail.com

  2. California
  3. 24 Hour Fitness Ontario Super Sport, Ontario / Na'ima Norrise / Telephone: 909.218.3885
  4. 24 Hour Fitness Chino Super Sport, Chino / Na'ima Norrise / Telephone: 909.590.4454
  5. 24 Hour Fitness Rancho Cucamonga Sport, Rancho Cucamonga / Na'ima Norrise / Telephone: 909.944.1000
  6. La Jolla Community Center, San Diego / Alesia Stanford /  ljcommunitycenter.org
  7. Being Fit Clairemont, San Diego / Alesia Stanford / beingfit.net
  8. Tribal Beats Studio, Upland / Na'ima Norrise /
  9. Davis Adult and Community Education program, Davis / Sheri Pieper / dace.djusd.net/Catalog
  10. Pilates X Studio, Long Beach  / Eunis Christensen / cashfit8@icloud.com / 562-879-1954
  11. En-er-gy Fitness Studio, Sonoma / Audrey Pratt /
    Colorado
  1. Aurora Center for Active Adults, Aurora / Caprice Bass / www.auroragov.org/ThingsToDo/Recreation/Centers/AuroraCenterforActiveAdults/index.htm
  2. Mountains' Edge Fitness, Boulder / Janice Lippard / www.mountainsedgefitness.com
  3. Longmont and Erie, Longmont / Heather Corey / heathercorey@essentricscolorado.com
  4. Gayton Dance Studio, Thornton / Pam Moore / www.EssentricsWithPamCO.com
  5. Sundance Studio, Steamboat Springs / Susan E. Mead, Terry Nolan / www.sundance-studio.com
  6. Park Hill Essentrics, Denver / Cindy Sauls / parkhillessentrics@gmail.com
  7. Beck Recreation Center/ Aurora / Jessica Bart / www.auroragov.org  
  8. Behind These Hands Healing Center/ Aurora / Jessica Bart / www.behindthesehands.com   
  1. Connecticut
    Anytime Fitness, Fairfield / Dyan DeCastro / www.anytimefitness.com/gyms/3046/fairfield-ct-06825
  2. Body By Design Fitness Studio, Woodstock / Diane Laurent / bdbfitnessstudio@gmail.com
  3. Connecticut Shoreline:Essentrics at the Beach / Diane Laurent / dl.essentrics@outlook.com
  4. Connecticut Dance School, Fairfield / Dyan DeCastro / www.ctdanceschool.org
  5. Quiet Corner, Woodstock Recreation Program, Woodstock / Diane Laurent / recreationdirector@woodstockct.gov
  6. Westport - Weston YMCA, Westport / Dyan DeCastro / www.westporty.org
    Florida
  1. Jean Marie Fitness & Pilates, Palm Harbor / Jean Marie Deferrari / www.JeanMarieFitness.com
    Illinois
  1. Peak Training, Lombard / Lisa Sawczuk / www.peaktrainingstudio.com
  2. KRAZYFITT located inside Chicago FitLife, Wheeling / Patricia Trampas / krazyfitt@yahoo.comkrazyfitt.com
  3. Centre At North Park, Franklin Park / Patricia Trampas / northpark@fpparks.org / www.fpparks.org
    Iowa
  1. Cheryl’s School of Dance, Burlington / Lea Burke / www.essentricswithlea.com/register-fees
    North Hill Training Studio, Burlington / Lea Burke / www.essentricswithlea.com/register-fees
  2. Bonfire Fitness Center, Kalona / Cheryl Kemp / stretch2Bfit@yahoo.com
  3. Mercer Aquatic Center, Iowa / Collin Kerstetter / fitspossible2@gmail.com
    Iowa City Senior Center, Iowa / Collin Kerstetter / fitspossible2@gmail.com
    Maine
  1. MidCoast Recreation Center, Rockport / Carol Witham / www.midcoastrec.com
    Minnesota
  1. Studio 19, Stacy / Jackie Badger / studio19web.wordpress.com

  2. Michigan
    OPC Rochester / Lauren Bauer / www.opcseniorcenter.org
  3. The Community House, Birmingham / Lauren Bauer, Sheridan Hainline / www.tchserves.org
  4. Krause Elementary School, Armada / Carrie James /
  5. LL SPEED Sports Development, Shelby Twp / Carrie James / www.llspeedsports.com
  6. YMCA, Birmingham / Sheridan Hainline /
    Mississippi
  1. Clinton YMCA, Clinton / Karen Prevost / alivefit.org/contact-us.html
  2. McComb Recreation Department, McComb / Susan White / www.mccomb-ms.com
  3. Rejoice Dance Academy, McComb / Susan White / www.mccomb-ms.com
  4. SNAP Fitness, Tulepo / Kathi Bushway / 662-844-7627
    Montana
  1. Great Falls, Montana / Kimberly Woodring / Access Fitness 406-727-8888
    New York
  1. Albany Dance & Fitness / Gail Tassarotti / www.albanydancefitness.com
    CAP21, New York / Betty Ng / www.essentricswithbetty.com
    CRS, New York / Betty Ng / www.essentricswithbetty.com
    North Carolina
  1. Cannon Memorial YMCA, Harrisburg Branch / Maria Craig / www.cannonymca.org/harrisburg-branch
  2. Starz In Step Dance Academy, Denver / Kay M Baucom / www.essentricswithkay.com
  3. University City YMCA, Charlotte / Suuz Martines / www.ymcacharlotte.org/branches/north/university-city.aspx
  4. Suuz Moves, Charlotte / Suuz Martines / www.suuzmoves.com/
    Ohio
  1. Ashley DeLille Fitness, Thurman / Ashley DeLille / adelillefitness@gmail.com
    Pennsylvania
  1. Lauri Ann West Community Center, Pittsburgh / Tony Allison / www.lauriannwestcc.org / Telephone 412.828.8566
  2. Fox Chapel Area Adult Education, Pittsburgh / Susan Goodwin / www.FCAAE.org
  3. Hampton Township Community Center, Pittsburgh / Bill Ryder / www.hampton-pa.org / Telephone 412.487.7870

    Virginia
    Texas
  1. Body Lab, Science of Movement, Austin / Gay Dippel / www.bodylabtx.com dippiedip@nctv.com
  2. Miss Dianne's Dance Unlimited, Buda / Beth Bisett / www.danceunlimitedbuda.com/
  3. Wells Branch Recreation Center, Austin / Amy Davis / www.wellsbranchmud.com/parks-a-recreation/fitness-class

    Virginia
    INSTRUCTORS
    Arizona
  1. Marie Celeste Cregan, Marana / ES Instructor L3 / celestecregan@bellsouth.net
    Kelly Kennon, Scottsdale / ES Instructor L1
    Arkansas
  1. Cindee A.  Johnson, Bentonville / ES Instructor L1 / expressionsbeautiful@gmail.com
    California
  1. Amy Mitchell, Alamo and Carmel / ES Instructor L3 – Honor W3 /  essentricswithamy@gmail.com
  2. Alesia Stanford, San Diego / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W1 / EssentricsSD@gmail.com
  3. Audrey Pratt, Sonoma / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W1 / audreyprattpt@gmail.com
  4. Anne Marcalo, Rohnert Park / ES Instructor L2 / avanmar@sbcglobal.net
  5. April Grace Lowe, Los Angeles / ES Instructor L1 / aprilglowe@gmail.com
  6. Candy Julian, Yorba Linda / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 /
  7. Elsie Ritchie, Redding / ES Instructor L1 & CS Instructor - Honor W2 / ritchiee53@yahoo.com
  8. Emily Wishman, Sacramento / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W4 / emilykwishman@gmail.com / Class Schedule
  9. Eunis Christensen / Seal Beach / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / truetomybody.com / 562-879-1954
  10. Faira Esposito, Los Alamitos / ES Instructor L2 / fairaesposito@gmail.com
  11. Julie Webster, Napa / ES Instructor L2 / www.julie-webster.com/essentrics
  12. Liz Walker-Kreutziger, Longmont  /ES Instructor L1
  13. Margaret Lim, Chula Vista / ES Instructor L1/ margelim@pacbell.net
  14. Michelle Matule, Hermosa Beach / ES Instructor L1 / michellematule@yahoo.com
  15. Na'ima Norrise, Rancho Cucamonga / ES Instructor L1 / naimanorrise@gmail.com
  16. Necole Suttles, Willits / ES Instructor L1 / necolesuttles@att.net
  17. Sheri Pieper, Davis / ES Instructor L1 / essentrics.sheri@gmail.com / www.facebook.com/Essentrics.Davis
  18. Susan Hahn, San Diego / ES Instructor L1 / essentricsue@gmail.com
  19. Vanessa Naja, San Ramon / CS Instructor
  20. Nelly Buchet, Los Angeles / ES Instructor L2 / Honor W4 / essentricswithnelly@gmail.com / essentricswithnelly.com
  21. Zara Safarian, Richmond / ES Instructor L1 / stzi_1999@yahoo.com
  22. Linda Myers, SF bay area / ES Instructor L1 / Info@ExertEase.com
    Colorado
  1. Anna Rodriguez, Denver / ES Instructor L1 / annamyriam50@yahoo.com
  2. Anne Cookson, Longmont / ES Instructor L3 - Honor W4 /
  3. Betsy Purna, Ft. Collins / ES Instructor L1 /
  4. Caitlin Whitten, Monte Vista / ES Instructor L3 / whittencm@gmail.com
  5. Caprice Bass, Aurora / ES Instructor L1 /capricebass@hotmail.com
  6. Cindy Sauls / Denver / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / parkhillessentrics@gmail.com / www.parkhillessentrics.weebly.com
  7. Deanna Kay Swetzig, Windsor / ES Instructor L2
  8. Dianne Goldman / Denver/ ES Instructor L1 / digoldman@earthlink.net
  9. Donna Thompson, Longmont /ES Instructor L1 / donnaj45@yahoo.com
  10. Ellen Thompson, Lakewood / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W4 / ebthomps@gmail.com
  11. Lili 'Elizabeth' Goad, Longmont / ES Instructor L1 / lili.essentrics@gmail.com
  12. Lisa Ryckman, Denver / ES Instructor L1 /
  13. Heather Corey, Longmont / ES Master Instructor L4 & CS Instructor - Honor W4 / www.essentricscolorado.com / heathercorey@essentricscolorado.com
  14. Janice Lippard, Boulder / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W4 / exercisewithjan@gmail.com
  15. Janet Cook / Littleton / ES Instructor L1 / jancook@live.com
  16. Jenny Bertrand, Denver / ES Master Instructor L4 - Honor W4 / bertrandjenny29@gmail.com / www.jennybertrandfit.weebly.com/
  17. Jessica Bart / Aurora / ES Instructor L1 / bart_625@hotmail.com
  18. Joan Peters / Steam Boat Springs / ES Instructor L1 / joanpeters@zirkel.us
  19. Kim Zimmer, Longmont / ES Instructor L2 / essentrics.kim@gmail.com
  20. Kristine Campbell/ Denver / ES Instructor L2 / kristinecampbell@hotmail.com
  21. Martha Harris, Boulder / ES Instructor L2 / rharris770@aol.com
  22. Michelle Drenick/Lafayette/ ES Instructor L1/ michelledrenick@aol.com
  23. Pam Moore, Westminster / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W4 / pamoore57@hotmail.com / www.EssentricsWithPamCO.com
  24. Pamela Sutton, Fort Collins / ES Instructor L1 /
  25. Paulette Fara- Schembri / Denver / ES Instructor L1 / paulettefara@gmail.com
  26. Setsuko Jolly / Denver / ES Instructor L2 /  setsukojolly@gmail.com 
  27. Susan Mead, Steamboat Springs / ES Instructor L3- Honor W4 / now@susanemead.com
  28. Susan Arrance, Silverthorne / ES Instructor L2 / arrance@comcast.net
  29. Sheryl Hitchens, Windsor / ES Instructor L4 / www.nocoessentrics.com/
  30. Tamara Arendt, Wheat Ridge / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1
  31. Tammy Bergeson / Niwot / ES Instructor L1 / tlbergeson@msn.com
  32. Terry Nolan, Steamboat Springs / ES Instructor L3 - Honor W3 / mstnolan@gmail.com
  33. Ursula Rieger, Denver / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W1
  34. Valerie burns / Denver / ES Instructor L1 / valeribu@yahoo.com
    Columbia


  1. Connecticut
    Dyan DeCastro, Fairfield / ES Instructor L3 - Honor W4 / Dyan@essentricswithdyan.com / www.essentricswithdyan.com / www.facebook.com/essentricswithdyan
  1. Diane Laurent, Woodstock / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1/ dianelaurent@live.com
  2. Deborah Trovato / West Simsbury / ES Instructor L1 / essentricswithdebbieandgene.com
  3. Etty Geczi, Greenwich / ES Instructor L1 / greenwichessentrics@gmail.com/ Essentricswithetty.com
  4. June Bird / New Canaan / ES Instructor L2 / junebird@optonline.net
  5. Marissa White, WaterTown / ES Instructor L1
  6. Karen Smith-Gattuso, New Cannan / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / karen.smithgattuso4@gmail.com
    Florida
  1. Arielle Giordano, Dunedin / ES Instructor L1 / agbeautifuldance@gmail.com / www.dancingfromtheinsideout.com
  2. Jean Marie Deferrari, Palm Harbor / ES Instructor L2- Honor W2 / jean@jeanmariefitness.com
  3. Judith Waltz, Marco Island / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2 / booboo1@bex.net / www.Essentricswithjudy.com
  4. June Kittay, Tampa / CS Instructor /  jm.kittay@verizon.net
  5. Patricia Shults, New Smyrna Beach / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2 / shults.pat@gmail.com
  6. Lauren Bauer, St. Petersburg / ES Instructor L1 / lbauer225@gmail.com
    Illinois
  1. Carole H, Freeport / ES Instructor L1 / rejoice@aeroinc.net
  2. Kimberly Smith, Troy / ES Instructor L1 / ki.smith@yahoo.com
  3. Lisa Sawczuk, Lombard / ES Instructor L3 - Honor W1 /  essentrics.lisasawczuk@gmail.com  / www.essentricswithlisasawczuk.com/  www.facebook.com/essentrics.lisasawczuk/
  4. Maureen Costello, Lake Forest / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2 / maureencostello@me.com
  5. Tracey Middedorf, Caseyville / ES Instructor L1 / traceymiddendorf@yahoo.com
  6. Sinyoung Seo, Chicago / ES Instructor L1- Honors W1 / sinyoung_seo@hotmail.com
  7. Patricia Trampas, Franklin Park / ES Instructor L1 / essentrics.patriciatrampas@gmail.com
    Indiana
  1. Connie McConnell, Brownsburg / ES Instructor L1
  2. Dawn Schmidt, Columbia City / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W2 / dschmidt@nremc.net
  3. Lisa Surber/ Paragon/ ES Instructor L1/ lisasurber80@gmail.com
    Iowa
  1. Cheryl Kemp, Riverside / ES Instructor L1 - Honour W1 / stretch2Bfit@yahoo.com
  2. Collin Kerstetter, Iowa City / ES Instructor L1 -  / fitspossible2@gmail.com
  3. Lea Burke, Burlington / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W3 / essentriclea@gmail.com
  4. Jani Van Deest /Clive / ES instructor L1 / jvandeest@msn.com
    Kansas
  1. Sienna Jobe, Kansas City / ES Instructor L1 / sienna.jobe@gmail.com
    Louisiana
  1. Jill Gray, Baton Rouge / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2 / jillggray@gmail.com
    Maine
  1. Carol Witham, Rockport / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W2 / www.carolawitham.com/
  2. Kathy Jo King, Dixmont/ ES Instructor L1 / kj@rusore.com
    Maryland
  1. Alicia Smith-Garza, Lusby / ES Instructor L1 / aliciagarza.essentrics@gmail.com
  2. Ayssa Dantzler, Waldorf / ES Instructor L1 / ayngefit@gmail.com
  3. Anne Koehler, Glyndon / ES Instructor L1 / ajhuntk@gmail.com
    Massachusetts
  1. Severina Gates, Boston / ES Instructor L3 - Honor W4 / sg.essentrics@yahoo.com / www.severinagates.com
  2. Leah Becker, Boston / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2 / leah.l.becker@gmail.com
  3. Lauren Mayhew, Somerville / ES Instructor L3 / laurenmayhewwellness@gmail.com / laurenmayhewwellness.com
    Minnesota
  1. Jackie Badger, North Branch / ES Instructor L4 / jackieessentrics@gmail.com / jackiebadgeressentrics.simplesite.com
  2. Joan Lindholm, New Ulm / ES Instructor L1
  3. Alise Leguizamon, Maplewood / ES Instructor L1 / alise.essentrics@gmail.com
  4. Renee Moore, University / ES Instructor L1 / prmoore2@verizon.net
  5. Lauri Mckinnon, Isanti / ES Instructor L1 / colama@live.com
    Michigan
  1. Lauren Bauer, Rochester, MI / ES Instructor L1 / lbauer225@gmail.com
  2. Carrie James / Richmond / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2 / jamescarriek@gmail.com
  3. Sheridan Hainline / Birmingham / ES Instructor L1 / sheridanbh1@gmail.com

  4. Mississippi
  5.  Karen Prevost, Raymond / ES Instructor L1 / kcprevost@gmail.com
  6. Susan White, McComb / ES Instructor L2- Honor W1 / dancemovementsby@yahoo.com
  7. Kathryn Bushway /Shannon / ES Instructor L2 / kathi@zoeinc.com
    Missouri
  1. Gay Herron, Ballwin / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W2 / gayherron@earthlink.net
  2. Kathryn Quinn, Kirkwood / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / kathy.quinn1@gmail.com
  3. Nedra Collins, Kansas City / ES Instructor L1 / nedrapcollins@gmail.com
  4. Meaghan Mathews / Pacific / ES Instructor L2 / meaghangeraldine@gmail.com
    Montana
  1. Julia Bentz, Livingston / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W3 / juliaclairebentz@gmail.com
  2. Nancy Rowell, Great Falls / ES Instructor L1 / nrowell2005@q.com
  3. Kimberly Woodring / Great Falls / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W3 / stretchwithkimberly@gmail.com
    New Hampshire 
  1. Nicole Gage / Weare / ES Instructor L1 / nicole.gage@gmail.com
    New Jersey
  1. Angela Yuhas, Ringwood / ES Instructor L3 / aarcoent@optimum.net
  2. Barbara Cannis, Toms River / ES Instructor L1 / cannis.rb@gmail.com
  3. Roxanne Lyndaker, Selic / CS Instructor
  4. Michele Testa, Dover / ES Instructor L1 - Honor 2 / Essentricswithmichele@gmail.com
    New York
  1. Betty Ng, New York / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W4 / EssentricsWithBetty@gmail.com / www.essentricswithbetty.com
  2. Carol Kerner / Rochester / ES Instructor L1 / rochestersomatics@gmail.com
  3. David Bushman, New York / ES Instructor L1- Honor W2 / bushmand20@aol.com
  4. Gail Tassarotti / Albany/ ES Instructor L2- Honor W1 / gail@alabanydancefitness
  5. Kay Aparo, Smithtown / ES Instructor L1 / kayelenteny@yahoo.com
  6. Petra Contrada, Harrison / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W1 + W2 / petracoach1@gmail.com
  7. Trinity Engle, Oswego / ES Instructor L1 / trinityengle4@gmail.com
    New Mexico
  1. Lisa El-Kerdi, Santa Fe / ES Instructor L1- Honor 2 / wolfchi@aol.com
    North Carolina
  1. Kay M Baucom, Iron Station / ES Instructor L3 / Kaybaucom6@att.net / www.essentricswithkay.com
  2. Keri Anderson Atistty, Ft. Bragg / ES Instructor L1 / keri-anderson@hotmail.com
  3. Maria Craig, Harrisburg / ES Instructor L3 / mcraig612@yahoo.com / www.cannonymca.org/harrisburg-branch
  4. Suuz Martines / Charlotte / ES Instructor L1 / suuzmartines@gmail.com
  5. Janis Williams, Leicester / ES Instructor L1 /  tjsjnnr@att.net
  6. Amy Shope, Greensboro / ES Instructor L1 / essentricswithamyshope@gmail.comwww.stagelightstheatre.com/essentrics-with-amy
    Ohio
  1. Ashley DeLille, Thurman / ES Instructor L1 / adelillefitness@gmail.com
  2. Jill Roth, Westerville / ES Instructor L2- Honors W2 / essentricswithjillroth@gmail.com
  3. Judith Waltz, Sylvania / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2 / booboo1@bex.net / www.essentricswithjudy.com
    Oklahoma
  1. Cassandra Hewett, Collinsville / ES Instructor L4/ Honor W3 + W4 / cehewet@ostatemail.okstate.edu
  2. Paula Garrigan, Jay / ES Instructor L2 / paulaforehand@gmail.com
    Pennsylvania
  1. Jill Mucci, Pittsburgh  / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W2 / jilldmucci@outlook.com
  2. Mary-Ann Flazone, Ambler  / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 /
  3. Michelle Purthenpurayil, Pittsburgh/ ES Instructor L1 /
    South Carolina
  1. Susan Ross, Salem, Seneca & Clemson, SC / ES Instructor L1 / susan.gotgoalz@gmail.com
    Tennessee
  1. Susan Fisher, College Grove / ES Instructor L1 / cotsshepherd@gmail.com
    Texas
  1. Amy Davis, Cedar Park / ES Instructor L2 / Honor W4 /  adavis@copper.net / adavis753.wix.com/essentricswbranch
  2. Amy Stanley, Del Rio / ES Instructor L1 / a.stanley1999@gmail.com
  3. Bethanne Stufflebean, McKinney / ES Instructor L2 / essentricswithbethanne@gmail.com / www.essentricswithbethanne.com
  4. Beth Bisett, San Marcos / CS Instructor / beth@danceunlimitedbuda.com
  5. Bonnie Bowen-Gables, Round Rock / Texas / ES instructor L1 / bgables@yahoo.com
  6. Carey Boysen, College Station / ES Instructor L2 / cboysen@suddenlink.net
  7. Faith Lightfoot, College Station / ES Instructor L1 / falightfoot@gmail.com / www.stretchtolive.com
  8. Gay Dippel, Sunrise Beach / Es Instructor L3 / dippiedip@nctv.com
  9. Kelly Hudgins, Georgetown / ES Instructor L4 - Honor W1  / hudginskelly@yahoo.com
  10. Rebekah Congos, Roanoke / ES Instructor L1 /rebekah.congos@gmail.com
  11. Shelaine Moreno, College Station / ES Instructor L1 / shelainemoreno@earthlink.net
    Utah
  1. Elise Love, Salt Lake City / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W4 / Eliselov@gmail.com
  2. Heidi Beier, Lehi / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / heidi@beier.ws
  3.  
  4.  
    Virginia
  1. Charlotte Franklin / Arlington / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W2 / essentricsnova@gmail.com / www.essentricsnova.com
  2. Tracey Ferguson, Newport News / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W4 / tracey@essentricshr.com / www.essentricshr.com
  3. Heather Van Dam, Chester / ES Instructor L2 / hvandamm@yahoo.com
  4. Margaret Troyer, Norfolk / ES Instructor L1
  5. Svetlana Lysenko, Vienna / ES Instructor L1 / sweetlana155@gmail.com
    West Virginia
  1. Alicia Smith-Garza, Kearneysville / ES Instructor L1 / aliciagarza.essentrics@gmail.com
    Wisconsin
  1. Donna Busch, Delavan / ES Instructor L1 / cdbusch@idcnet.com
  2. Kay Goode, Oshkosh / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W2 / kgoode1mt@hotmail.com
    Daniëlle de Wildt / Head of ESSENTRICS Europe / danielle@essentrics.com

    FITNESS CLUBS

    Noord Holland
  1. ClubMarnix - Sento Spa and Health Club, Amsterdam / Daniëlle de Wildt / www.clubmarnix.nl
  2. Dans-Dansen, Amsterdam / Michèle Vernout / www.dans-dansen.nl
  3. Health Club Jordaan, Amsterdam / Daniëlle de Wildt / www.healthclubjordaan.nl
  4. Health City Ladies, Amsterdam / Susanne Gijsbers / www.healthcity.nl
  5. Health City Koningin Wilhelminaplein, Amsterdam / Tiuri Suijkerbuijk / www.healthcity.nl
  6. ‘t Sporthuysch, Amsterdam / Daniëlle de Wildt / www.sporthuysch-amsterdam.nl
  7. Club Nautique, Zandvoort / Fleur Kalbfleisch / fleurkalbfleisch@me.com
  8. Wilma Pilates, Egmond a/d Hoef / Wilma Schooneman / www.wilma-pilates.nl
    Limburg
  1. Dizzy Dance, Venray / Wilma Keijzers / www.dizzydance.nl
    Zuid Holland
  1. Aarts Sport / Tiuri Suijkerbuijk / www.aartssporthillegom.nl
    Utrecht
  1. De Workout, Utrecht / Marlies Rovekamp & Sterre Ras / www.deworkout.nl
  2. SportCity, Zeist / Emma van der Sluijs / www.sportcity.nl
  3. Studio Mariëlle Hose, Den Dolder / Mariëlle Hose /mariellehose@hotmail.com
  4. Sokola / Bilthoven / Eva Leerdam / www.sokola.nl/essentrics
  5. TPC Sports, Soest / Tiuri Suijkerbuijk / www.tpcsports.nl

    INSTRUCTORS

    Noord Holland
  1. Angela Kuipers, Lijnden / ES Instructeur L2 / angkuipers@hotmail.com 
  2. Daniëlle de Wildt, Amsterdam / ES Master Instructor L4 – Honor W4 / danielle@essentrics.com
  3. Fleur Kalbfleisch, Heemstede /ES Instructor L3 – Honor W3 /fleurkalbfleisch@me.com
  4. Inouk Boerma, Duivendrecht / ES Instructor L2 – Honor W2 / inouk@planet.nl
  5. Martine van der Meij, Amsterdam / ES Instructor L1 – Honor W1 / martine.essentrics@gmail.com
  6. Michèle Vernout, Amsterdam / ES Instructor L4 – Honor W2 / info@dans-dansen.nl
  7. Petra Bax, Amsterdam / ES Instructor L2 – Honor W1 /baxpetra@gmail.com
  8. Tiuri Suijkerbuijk, Amsterdam / ES Instructor L1 – Honor W1 / tiuri_dance@hotmail.com
  9. Wilma Schooneman, Egmond a/d Hoef / ES Instructor L4 – Honor W4 / Wilma-pilates@live.nl
  10. Inge Fabel / ES Instructeur L1 - Honor W1
  11. Quirine Knijnenberg, Den Haag / Es Instructeur L1 - Honor W1
  12. Sabine Parent, Goes / ES Instructeur L4 – Honor W3 / sabinetramper@gmail.com
  13. Nanneke Schreurs, Mijdrecht / ES Instructeur L1- Honor W1 / nanneke@optimalhealth.nl
  14. Marcel Wigman, Amsterdam / ES Instructeur L1 / info@ready2dance.nl   
    Steffany Lei, Dokkum / ES Instructeur L1 - Honor W1
  15. Jane Van Hout, Amsterdam / ES Instructeur L3 - Honor W2 / janevanhout@hotmail.com
    Petra Blank, Amsterdam / ES Instructeur L4 – Honor W4 / petra_blank@icloud.com
    Turid Dramé, Amsterdam / ES Instructeur L2 - Honor W2 / info@djembe-drame.nl
  16. Eva Henriquez, Amsterdam / ES Instructeur L2 - Honor W2 / evahenriquezdf@gmail.com
    Limburg
  1. Wilma Keijzers, Venray / ES Instructor L1 – Honor W1 /info@dizzydance.nl
    Utrecht
  1. Emma van der Sluijs, Zeist & Utrecht / ES Instructor L2 – Honor W1 / emmavandersluijs@gmail.com
  2. Eva Leerdam, Bilthoven & Utrecht / ES Instructor L2 - Honor W4 / sokola.essentrics@gmail.com
  3. Mariëlle Hose, Den Dolder / ES Instructor L1 – Honor W1 / mariellehose@hotmail.com
  4. Marlies Rovekamp, Utrecht / ES Instructor L1 – Honor W1 / marlies@rovekamp.com
  5. Sterre Ras, Utrecht / ES Instructor L1 – Honor W1 / sterreras@hotmail.com
    INSTRUCTORS
    Belgium
  1. Hanne Moors, Lanaken & Hasselt /ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / hanne.essentrics@outlook.com
    FITNESS CLUBS
  1. Espaço Campinas - Aikido Campinas, São Paulo / Anne Marie Crisanto-Ruschel / www.essentrics.com.br
  2. Senshin Dojo, Sao Paulo / Anne Marie Crisanto-Ruschel / www.senshin.com.br

    INSTRUCTORS
  1. Anne Marie Crisanto-Ruschel / ES Instructor L3 - Honor W4 / essentricsbrasil@gmail.com
    FITNESS CLUBS
  1. Le carré de la forme, 159-161 avenue Armand Sylvestre, 92400 Courbevoie / Facebook Page
  2. Éléphant Paname, Paris / Zsanett Karczagi / www.elephantpaname.com/fr/centre-danse/professeur/zsanett-karczagi
  3. Centre Relax, Paris / Zsanett Karczagi / www.relax.fr

  4. INSTRUCTORS

  5. Sasha Alcoloumbre, Paris / ES Master Instructor L4 / Honor W4 / s.alcoloumbre@gmail.com
  6. Stephanie Taltavull, Garches / ES Instructor L2 – Honor W1 / inspirafond@gmail.com
    Tessa Diepstraten, St. Loup / ES Instructor L1 / tess.zumba@hotmail.com
  7. Zsanett Karczagi, Paris / ES Instructeur L1 / flowwithme.fr
  8. Veronique Dumercq, Paris / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 /  inspirafondgarches@gmail.com
    INSTRUCTORS
    Greece
  1. Sara Hamel, Corfu /ES Instructor L2 - Honor W1 / collegasaar@hotmail.com
    FITNESS CLUBS
  1. E Club Physical, Auckland / www.clubphysical.co.nz

    INSTRUCTORS

  1. Esther Renton, Hokitika, Greymouth / ES Instructor L3 - Honor W4 / essentricswestcoast@gmail.com
  2. Jeanne Wright, Auckland / ES Instructor L4 / jeannew@vodafone.co.nz
  3. Lee Wormington, Auckland / ES Instructor L1
  4. Mizuho Takahashi, Bay of Plenty / ES Instructor L2 / miho_nugget@mac.com
  5. Sharon Gutry, Auckland / ES Instructor L1 / sgutry8@gmail.com
  6. Tina Richards, Auckland / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1/ paulr@clubphysical.co.nz
    INSTRUCTORS
    Peru
  1. Maria del Carmen Lohmann, Lima / ES Instructor L1 / coroloh@yahoo.es
  2. Denise Crisanto, Lima / ES Instructor L3 - Honors W4 / denisessentrics@gmail.com
    INSTRUCTORS
    Switzerland
  1. Melanie Prud'Homme, Basel / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1
  2. Anna Bernauer, Champery / ES Instructor L1
    INSTRUCTORS
    England
  1. Julia Terentyeva, London / ES Instructor L1 / julia.essentrics@gmail.com / www.essentricswithjulia.com 
  2. Karine Perrin/Isle of Wight/ES Instructor L1/  essentricswithkarine@gmail.com / www.karineperrin.com
  3. Lisette Flint-Veenis, Kent / ES Instructor L1 - Honor W1 / lisette@fit4dance.co.uk
  4. Sebnem Zorlu-Miles, London / ES Instructor L1 / www.matdynamics.co.uk
    INSTRUCTORS
    Moscow
  1. Asya Semochkina, Moscow / ES Instructor L1 / aysa.semochkina@gmail.com
    INSTRUCTORS
    Sri Lanka
  1. Nileshi Jayasena / Colombo / ES Instructor L1 / nileshig@gmail.com
Colorado